Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > shannondl73 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (12)
 History (3)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
shannondl73 (59Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 59
Member since Aug-04-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Kenton, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
22 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fearless Fourteen: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, just like new More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Notebook: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: You've seen the movie, now read the book that inspired it. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Rocky Road to Romance: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, read only once More info...

$2.00  buy

 Thanksgiving: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, never been read More info...

$2.00  buy

 Full Blast

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, never been read More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Stories of John Cheever: John Cheever
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: used condition More info...

$1.50  buy

 O Pioneers!: Willa Cather
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, some highlighted sections More info...

$1.50  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Single's Soul: Stories of Love and Inspiration for the Single, Divorced and Widowed: Jennifer Read Hawthorne, Marci Shimoff, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition, just like new More info...

$3.00  buy

 Love's Encore: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is brand new, never been read More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Jordan Rules: Sam Smith
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION, READ ONLY ONCE More info...

$7.00  buy

 Why Big Fierce Animals Are Rare: An Ecologist's Perspective: Paul A. Colinvaux
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: You are buying a book in very good condition. Some pages have text... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Diana: Her New Life: Andrew Morton
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$5.00  buy

 Sultry: Mary Lynn Baxter
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is brand new, never been read More info...

$1.50  buy

 Antony and Cleopatra: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, some writing and higlighted sections More info...

$1.50  buy

 Shiloh and Other Stories: Bobbie Ann Mason
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition, some highlighted sections More info...

$2.50  buy

 Philosophical Questions: East and West
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, some highlighted sections More info...

$15.00  buy

 A People & a Nation, Vol. II
(1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This is in pretty good condition. Some pages have yellow highlighted... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Nation of Nations: A Narrative History of the American Republic: James West Davidson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The cover has a small tear at the bottom. Otherwise the book is in good... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Girlfriends: Patrick Sanchez
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is brand new, never been read More info...

$3.00  buy

 Zia: Scott O'Dell
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, name written on first page of book More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page