Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > shamgar99 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (25)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (98)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (6)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (12)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (14)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (5)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (20)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (7)
 Other (38)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
shamgar99 (270Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 270
Member since Oct-30-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Fraser, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
166 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Da Vinci Code: Special Illustrated: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition, no markings, dust cover is a little bent,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition, no markings, comes from smoke free home,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bridegroom: Linda Lael Miller
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, used book, spine and edges slightly worn. Comes from a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Under the Radar: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, used book, spine and edges slightly worn. Comes from a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 50 Harbor Street: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good condition, used book, spine and edges slightly worn. Comes from a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Just Breathe: Susan Wiggs
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, used book, spine worn, edges slightly worn. Comes from a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fireside: Susan Wiggs
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, used book, spine worn, edges slightly worn. Comes from a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Rainmaker: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition, no markings, comes from smoke free home,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sundays at Tiffany's: Gabrielle Charbonnet, James Patterson
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition, used book, corners show little signs of wear. Comes from a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Summons: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition, no markings, comes from smoke free home, some... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prey: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, minimal wear from reading, book almost looks new,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Finding the Dream: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PUBLISHED BY JOVE, book is in very good condition, no writing nor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Honor Thyself: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, used book, spine and edges slightly worn. Comes from a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Client: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, some edge and spine wear, no markings, comes from smoke... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Starting an eBay Business for Dummies: Marsha Collier
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, Never Been Used, Ship within one business day More info...

$3.25  buy

 Up Close and Personal: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition, used book, spine and edges slightly worn. Comes from a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Secret Love: Stephanie Laurens
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good condition, used book, spine worn, edges worn, cover worn More info...

$0.75  buy

 To Catch an Heiress: Julia Quinn
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used book, ok condition, a few pages and cover are torn More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Target: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good condition, used book, spine and edges slightly worn. Comes from a... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Night Whispers: Judith McNaught
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good condition, used book, spine and edges slightly worn. Comes from a... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page