Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > shadowjames > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (19)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (24)
 History (7)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (2)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (29)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (30)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
shadowjames (179Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 179
Member since Mar-25-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: rapid city, SD

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
97 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Insomnia: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has a different cover (man sitting on wooden bench with a setting sun in... More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Summons: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NOT a book club edition! Dustjacket has some scratches on the back,... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Corduroy: Don Freeman
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has a slight bend to the book. No markings on the book inside or out! Pages... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Darkest Dawn: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks great! Ships fast from a smoke and pet free home! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Hannibal: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some slight shelf wear, otherwise in excellent condition! Unread! Ships... More info...

$2.00  buy

 35 Must-Have Assessment and Record-Keeping Forms for Reading: Grades 4-8: Laura Robb
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is actually brand new and never used. I am listing it as "like new"... More info...

$9.60  buy

 Doctor De Soto/ Soto's Doctor: William Steig
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: dust cover fairly dirty, no marking or writings on pages or cover, several... More info...

$1.15  buy

 Discoverers: Clare Boothe Luce, Daniel Joseph Boorstin
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: smoke free home, ships fast some small tears on dj and has library pressed... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Enemy Within: L. Ron Hubbard
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Edition, NOT a book club edition! Store sticker on dustjacket and... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Obsessed: Rick R. Reed
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some creasing on the spine and tanning of the pages, otherwise in very good... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Largest U.S. Cities Named after a Food: And Other Mind-Boggling Geography Lists from Around the World: brandt Maxwell
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, ships fast, smoke free home More info...

$9.00  buy

 Moonlight Secrets: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Has slight water damage to pages (about the first 1/4 of the book) other... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Midnight Games: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has slight shelf wear on the top and bottom of spine (very slight)... More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Best American Erotica 2000: Susie Bright
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardcover ships fast smoke free home, heavy wear to dj, one small tear on... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Grammar Lessons and Strategies That Strengthen Students' Writing: Laura Robb
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used! Ships fast from a smoke-free home! More info...

$9.75  buy

 Long After Midnight: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ships fast smoke free home, very minal shelf wear, almost new appearence More info...

$3.40  buy

 Dissent on Trial: The Story of a Political Life: William Schneiderman
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: pages crisp very good shape price and date stamp inside cover and 2 small... More info...

$3.00  buy

 God's Gift: Jean Richards
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no dj but a great hardcover minor shelf wear but outstanding no markings... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Enemy in Sight: Alexander Kent
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1979 jove mass market, some warping but otherwise great, crisp pages, cover... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Patton: Ordeal and Triumph: Ladislas Farago
(Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 8th edition dell paperback good copy, some shelf wear and a rip on edge of... More info...

$1.15  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page