 |
Insomnia: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Has a different cover (man sitting on wooden bench with a setting sun in... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
The Summons: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: NOT a book club edition! Dustjacket has some scratches on the back,... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Corduroy: Don Freeman
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Has a slight bend to the book. No markings on the book inside or out! Pages... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Darkest Dawn: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks great! Ships fast from a smoke and pet free home! More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Hannibal: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some slight shelf wear, otherwise in excellent condition! Unread! Ships... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
35 Must-Have Assessment and Record-Keeping Forms for Reading: Grades 4-8: Laura Robb
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is actually brand new and never used. I am listing it as "like new"... More info...
 $9.60  |
|
 |
Doctor De Soto/ Soto's Doctor: William Steig
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: dust cover fairly dirty, no marking or writings on pages or cover, several... More info...
 $1.15  |
|
 |
Discoverers: Clare Boothe Luce, Daniel Joseph Boorstin
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: smoke free home, ships fast some small tears on dj and has library pressed... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Enemy Within: L. Ron Hubbard
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: First Edition, NOT a book club edition! Store sticker on dustjacket and... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Obsessed: Rick R. Reed
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some creasing on the spine and tanning of the pages, otherwise in very good... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Largest U.S. Cities Named after a Food: And Other Mind-Boggling Geography Lists from Around the World: brandt Maxwell
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new, ships fast, smoke free home More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Moonlight Secrets: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Has slight water damage to pages (about the first 1/4 of the book) other... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Midnight Games: R. L. Stine
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has slight shelf wear on the top and bottom of spine (very slight)... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
The Best American Erotica 2000: Susie Bright
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hardcover ships fast smoke free home, heavy wear to dj, one small tear on... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Grammar Lessons and Strategies That Strengthen Students' Writing: Laura Robb
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never used! Ships fast from a smoke-free home! More info...
 $9.75  |
|
 |
Long After Midnight: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: ships fast smoke free home, very minal shelf wear, almost new appearence More info...
 $3.40  |
|
 |
Dissent on Trial: The Story of a Political Life: William Schneiderman
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: pages crisp very good shape price and date stamp inside cover and 2 small... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
God's Gift: Jean Richards
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no dj but a great hardcover minor shelf wear but outstanding no markings... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Enemy in Sight: Alexander Kent
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 1979 jove mass market, some warping but otherwise great, crisp pages, cover... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Patton: Ordeal and Triumph: Ladislas Farago
(Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 8th edition dell paperback good copy, some shelf wear and a rip on edge of... More info...
 $1.15  |