Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > sgrubb0729 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 History (1)
 Law (11)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sgrubb0729 (14Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 14
Member since Nov-06-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: New Haven, CT

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
12 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Selected Federal Taxation Statutes & Regulations, 2008: Daniel J. Lathrope, Shari H. Motro
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Few highlighting marks and folds but great condition... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Professional Responsibility: Problems And Materials: Ronald D. Rotunda, Thomas D. Morgan
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition. Highlighting and comments in margins. Binding in good... More info...

$38.00  buy

 Federal Income Taxation: Cases and Materials 2006 Supplement: Daniel L. Simmons, Hugh J. Ault, Martin J. McMahon, Paul R. McDaniel
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some markings on cover. No highlighting. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Mcdaniel, Mcmahon, Simmons And Abreu's Study Problems to Federal Income Taxation 2005: Not Available
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used. No markings or highlighting. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Race Law: Cases, Commentary, And Questions: F. Michael Higginbotham
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition. Rarely used and little highlighting. More info...

$50.00  buy

 Sports and Inequality: Micahel Cozzillio, Michael J. Cozzillio, Robert L. Hayman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. Little Highlighting. More info...

$45.00  buy

 A Student's Guide to the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure: John B. Corr, Steven Baicker-McKee, William M. Janssen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover and some pages bent. No markings at all. Overall good condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Federal Income Taxation: Cases And Materials: Alice G. Abreu, Daniel L. Simmons, Martin J. McMahon, Paul R. McDaniel
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Little Highlighting. Book in great condition. Binding perfect More info...

$70.00  buy

 Products Liability: Problems and Process: Aaron D. Twerski, James Henderson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Little Highlighting. More info...

$25.00  buy

 Constitutional Law: Gerald Gunther, Kathleen M. Sullivan
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Bought used with little highlighting and... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Problems in Contract Law: Cases and Materials: C. Knapp, Harry G. Prince, Nathan M. Crystal
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. Some highlighting and markings. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Cases and Material on Torts: Owen L. Anderson
(Hardcover Textbook)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Highlighting throughout, but readable. More info...

$35.00  buy

Page 1 of 1