Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sgapodaca > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (10)
 History (2)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Social Science & Politics (9)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sgapodaca (4)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 4
Member since Jan-02-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Winston Salem, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
18 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Read it once. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has some wear on cover and edges, More info...

$0.75  buy

 America Back on Track: Edward M. Kennedy
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover. Mint condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition. Minor shelving wear on edges. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Against All Enemies: Inside America's War on Terror: Richard A. Clarke
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: I read this book twice and has just minor wear on the dust jacket. Inside... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Roots: The Saga of an American Family: Alex Haley
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Books some edge wear, but it has all pages in great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Kitchen God's Wife: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some minor edge wear. Very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Garfield Fat Cat 3- Pack: Jim Davis
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelving wear and tanning. Very good condition. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Caramelo: Sandra Cisneros
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. I bought it a while ago but never read it. Dust jacket... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Dating & Sex: David Borgenicht, David Borgenicth, Jennifer Worick, Joshua Piven
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new. Hardly ever touched it. Just minor shelving wear on the cover. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Bonesetter's Daughter: Amy Tan
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some minor storage wear. Very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Producing a Quality Family History: Patricia Law Hatcher
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Fast shipping More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Mad Bathroom Companion
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Just minor shelf wear More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Mad Bathroom Companion: Number 2
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Just minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Rio Grande Fall: Rudolfo Anaya
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some wear and tanning. A very small piece of the upper right hand cover is... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Como Vivir Y Prosperar En Estados Unidos: Consejos Para Ayudarlo a Adaptarse Y Hacer Su Vida Mas Facil = How to Live & Thrive in the U.S. Tips to Help You Fit in and Make Your Life Easier: Donna Poisl
(Book, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks like new, just minor shelf wear. Very helpful book for new... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Atravesando Fronteras / No Borders: Un Periodista En Busca De Su Lugar En El Mundo / a Journalist's Search for Home: Jorge Ramos
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Just some minor wear on cover and corners. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Noticias de un secuestro: Gabriel Garcia Marquez
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent book. Very good condition, just some cover and edge wear. More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 1