Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sewcloseknit > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (11)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 History (7)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sewcloseknit (51Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 51
Member since Jul-28-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Tampa, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
42 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 World Almanac and Book of Facts 2004: Ken Park
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: little shelf wear. no markings or highlighting More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lifescripts: What to Say to Get What You Want in Lifes Toughest Situations: Mark Levine, Stephen M. Pollan
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: little shelf wear - no markings - includes cd-never used More info...

$4.00  buy

 Power Phrases: The Perfect Words to Say It Right and Get the Results You Want: Meryl Runion
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: little shelf wear. no markings More info...

$9.12  buy

 Qualitative Research in Nursing: Advancing the Humanistic Imperative: Dona Rinaldi Carpenter, Helen J. Streubert, Helen Streubert Speziale
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings or highlighting, very little shelf wear More info...

$10.00  buy

 A March to Madness: The View from the Floor in the Atlantic Coast Conference: John Feinstein
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean copy, no markings More info...

$1.00  buy

 Constitutional Law and Politics: Civil Rights and Civil Liberties: David M. O'Brien
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: fourth edition - sample copy by publisher - includes all pages and chapters More info...

$5.00  buy

 Shed Ten Years in Ten Weeks: Carol Colman, Julian Whitaker
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear - no markings More info...

$1.00  buy

 Redskins: A History of Washington's Team: Thomas Boswell
(Book, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear. no markings or highlighting More info...

$0.75  buy

 Contesting the Super Bowl: Dona Schwartz
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear. no markings or highlighting More info...

$2.00  buy

 Co-Opetition: A Revolutionary Mindset That Combines Competition and Co-Operation The Game Theory Strategy That's Changing the Game of Business: Adam M. Brandenburger, Barry J. Nalebuff
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some shelf wear - no markings More info...

$1.00  buy

 Lean Thinking: Banish Waste and Create Wealth in Your Corporation: Daniel T. Jones, James P. Womack
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear - no markings More info...

$2.50  buy

 Corporate Tides: The Inescapble Laws of Organizational Structure: Robert Fritz
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear. no markings or highlighting More info...

$1.00  buy

 Understanding Crime: Theory and Practice: Howard Abadinsky, L. Thomas Winfree Jr.
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: little shelf wear. some markings or highlighting More info...

$3.00  buy

 Making Up for Lost Time: Adriane G. Berg
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear. no markings or highlighting More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Star Fleet Academy Entrance Exam: Tantalizing Trivia from Classic Star Trek to Star Trek Voyager: Bill Adler Jr., Peggy Robin
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear. no markings or highlighting More info...

$1.50  buy

 Ultimate Star Trek Quiz Book
(1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: little shelf wear. no markings or highlighting More info...

$0.75  buy

 Free at Last: A Documentary History of Slavery, Freedom, and the Civil War: Barbara J. Fields, Ira Berlin, Steven F. Miller
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean copy, no highlighting More info...

$6.00  buy

 The One Minute Manager: The World's Most Popular Management Method: D. Kenneth Blanchard, Kenneth Blanchard, Spencer Johnson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear - some markings More info...

$0.80  buy

 Communicating At Work: Anthony J. Alessandra, Phillip L. Hunsaker, Tony Alessandra
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear - some markings More info...

$1.00  buy

 Reviving the American Dream: The Economy, the States, and the Federal Government: Alice M. Rivlin
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear. some markings or highlighting More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page