Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sethandreid > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (9)
 Children & Teens (47)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (12)
 History (8)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (12)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (13)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (16)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Social Science & Politics (15)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sethandreid (35Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 35
Member since Aug-20-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: skokie, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
68 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Darkly Dreaming Dexter: Jeff Lindsay
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition. never used More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Hobbit: Or There and Back: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very Good condition. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Man's Search for Meaning: Viktor E. Frankl
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition and never used More info...

$6.00  buy

 Single Shard: Linda Sue Park
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: worn at corners, crease on front cover, ships fast from non-smoking home More info...

$0.99  buy

 Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good used condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 Matilda: Roald Dahl
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no writing or highlighting to text More info...

$1.00  buy

 Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! Ships fast from non-smoking home. Origional price... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Soldier Boys: Dean Hughes, Kim McGillivray
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition, origional price still on back More info...

$2.30  buy

 The Price of Privilege: How Parental Pressure and Material Advantage Are Creating a Generation of Disconnected and Unhappy Kids: Madeline Levine
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: got for school project, Never used! perfect condition, origional paper... More info...

$5.66  buy

 Running Out of Time: Margaret Peterson Haddix
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: differnt cover, ships fast from non smoking home More info...

$0.75  buy

 When My Name Was Keoko: Linda Sue Park
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never read, ships fast from non smoking home More info...

$3.00  buy

 Twenty-One Balloons: William Pene Dubois
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very very good condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 All-American Girl: Meg Cabot
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great copy, non smoking home, ships next day, More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Measure of a Man: A Spiritual Autobiography: Sidney Poitier
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: no time to read, sat on my book shelf! More info...

$0.99  buy

 Coming Of Age In America: A Multicultural Anthology
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pencil notations in colums, otherwise in very good condition, no creases More info...

$1.50  buy

 Earth Science: Geology, the Environment and the Universe
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Deal! like new. Stamp from school on edge. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Danny, the Champion of the World: Roald Dahl
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Americans: Gerald A. Danzer
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition for a used book More info...

$10.00  buy

 Hobbit: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once and no folded pages! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Biology:Visualizing Life: Visualizing Life: Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect, never used! More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page