 |
The Killer Angels: Michael Shaara
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...
 $0.83  |
|
 |
Till We Have Faces: A Myth Retold: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: some shelf wear, underlining/writing and bent pages More info...
 $5.79  |
|
 |
Notes From Underground, The Double, And Other Stories: Fyodor Dostoyevsky
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new except for slight crease on page 59's top right corner More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Love: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Writing on the front of the third page. Otherwise brand new. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Lord Jim: Cedric Watts, Joseph Conrad, Robert Hampson
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Bought it without realizing I already had my own copy. Never read. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The Dread of Difference: Gender and the Horror Film
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Turned corners, highliting and underlining...otherwise condition is good More info...
 $16.50  |
|
 |
The Three Musketeers: Alexandre Dumas
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Shelf wear and a letter "F" written in marker on the barcode. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Invisible Green: Selected Prose of Donald Revell: Donald Revell
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new. No markings on pages. Slight ink mark on cover and some... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
When Life Nearly Died: The Greatest Mass Extinction of All Time: Michael Benton
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Never been read. More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Lost World: Rewriting Prehistory---how New Science Is Tracing America's Ice Age Mariners: Tom Koppel
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Never read. More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Prisoner's Dilemma: Richard Powers
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight wear to covers. Pencil writing on sides. Pencil... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Remember Me: Trezza Azzopardi
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Near perfect, slight wear on bottom corner of spine from shelf. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Little Men: Louisa May Alcott
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: back cover slightly bent, otherwise pretty good condition. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Last Tales: Isak Dinesen
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. No writing/highliting. Slightly creased first page from... More info...
 $4.85  |
|
 |
The Mayor of Casterbridge: Thomas Hardy
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A little beat up, bent pages. Otherwise holding up very well. More info...
 $0.75  |