 |
Elegant Universe: Superstrings, Hidden Dimensions and the Quest for the Ultimate Theory: B. Greene
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good used copy. Binding tight and pages clean. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Strong-Willed Child/Birth Through Adolescence: James C. Dobson
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear. Bottom corner of front cover bent. No writing inside. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Stepping Heavenward: Elizabeth Prentiss
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent clean copy. Only read once. Presentation page clean. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear. Minimal underlining inside. Pen mark on back cover. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The New Dare to Discipline: James Dobson
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. Good condition. Dust jacket intact. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Writing Road to Reading: Bishop Romalda Spalding, Walter T. Spalding
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Moderate highlighting. Book has had original binding removed, been... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Sol y viento: Bill Vanpatten, Gregory D. Keating, Michael J. Leeser
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used text in excellent condtion. Pages are clean and binding is tight. More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
Dialogues: An Argument Rhetoric And Reader: Gary Goshgarian
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Used text. Corners and some pages are bent and cover is slightly damaged.... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Parenting Isn't for Cowards: James C. Dobson
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear. Name inside on cover page. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Birth Order Book: Why You Are the Way You Are: Kevin Leman
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good, clean copy. Normal shelf wear. No writing inside. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
How to Really Love Your Child: Ross Campbell
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Normal shelf wear. Bottom corner of front cover slightly damaged. Clean... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Visionary Selling: How to Get to Top Executives-And How to Sell Them When You're There: Barbara Geraghty, Fred Hills, Michael Larsen
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition with dust jacket. Only minor shelf wear. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Essential Mathematical Methods for Physicists: George B. Arfken, Hans J. Weber
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used text in excellent condition. Binding is tight and pages are clean.... More info...
 $55.99  |
|
 |
Tapestry of Life: Nancy Cole
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No writing in book. Presentation page unused. Normal shelf wear and two... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Mothers & Sons: Raising Boys to Be Men: Jean Lush, Pamela Vredevelt
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good, clean copy. Normal shelf wear. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
More Than You and Me: Karen Miller, Kevin Miller
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Good, clean copy. No writing inside. Front cover slightly curled. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Introduction to Nuclear And Particle Physics: C. Bromberg
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used text in excellent condition. Binding tight and pages clean. More info...
 $20.99  |