 |
10 Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Part of the original price sticker is still present on the cover. More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
The Savage Nation: Saving America from the Liberal Assault on Our Borders, Language, and Culture: Michael Savage
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean and unread. Book likely unread by appearance alone, but listed... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ageless Body, Timeless Mind: The Quantum Alternative to Growing Old: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: May have superficial shelf wear. Inside flap of jacket at very upper... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Teenage: The Creation of Youth Culture: Jon Savage
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Cover shows some superficial shelf wear. More info...
 $10.30  |
|
 |
Where Does A Mother Go To Resign?: Barbara E. Johnson
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is an AUTOGRAPHED COPY! Difficult to distinguish from brand new. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Let's Roll!: Ordinary People, Extraordinary Courage: Ken Abraham, Lisa Beamer
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Excellent condtion. No shelf wear. No bends. Pages nice and clean. More info...
 $2.40  |
|
 |
15 Minutes Alone With God: Emilie Barnes
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book has a slight "curve" to it near the area of the spine. Extremely small... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Business Associations: Cases & Materials: J. Mark Ramseyer, Stephen M. Bainbridge
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding excelling. Reasonable amount of notes written in ink throughout,... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
A Chorus of Stones: The Private Life of War: Susan Griffin
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! No flaws to report. More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
All the Best, George Bush: My Life in Letters and Other Writings: George Bush
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Pages/Cover clean. No bends. No shelf wear. Excellent buy! More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
A Matter Of Character: Inside The White House Of George W. Bush: Ronald Kessler
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New, however, there is a slight crinkle at the upper edge of top of... More info...
 $1.55  |
|
 |
Your Inner Beauty: Jill Freeman, Larry J. Freeman
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1998 Edition Paper Back. No highlights or markings. Cover in great... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Mismeasure of Woman: Carol Tavris
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding compromised between inside blank and cover sheet, however, pages... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Careers for Non-Conformists: A Practical Guide to Finding and Developing a Career Outside the Mainstream: Sandra Gurvis
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2000 EDITION (ISBN #0965250059). Difficult to distinguish from new. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Presidency of George Bush: John Robert Greene
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pages/Cover Clean. No shelf wear. Excellent buy in value compared to... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
George & Laura: Portrait of an American Marriage: Christopher P. Andersen
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. No shelf wear. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Cultural Anthropology: William A Haviland
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No highlights or underlining. Normal usage wear. College bookstore stamp... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Becoming Family: How to Build a Stepfamily That Really Works: Jeanette C. Lauer Ph.D., Robert H. Lauer Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No bends, highlights, marks. There is sticker on the back of cover to... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Creating Community Anywhere: Finding Support and Connection in a Fragmented World: Carolyn R. Shaffer, Kristin Anundsen
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. No flaws to report. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Brave New You: 12 Dynamic Strategies for Saying What You Want & Being Who You Are: John Valentis Ph.D., Mary Valentis Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Superficial shelf wear. Binding, cover, and pages, in excellent condition.... More info...
 $5.99  |