Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > self_educate.2008 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (24)
 Business & Economics (37)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (17)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (19)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (9)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (15)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (29)
 Mind & Body (64)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (31)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (33)
 Reference & Study Aids (14)
 Religion & Spirituality (27)
 Science & Technology (10)
 Social Science & Politics (37)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (28)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
self_educate.2008 (24Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 24
Member since Feb-03-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
234 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 10 Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Part of the original price sticker is still present on the cover. More info...

$1.25  buy

 15 Minutes Alone With God: Emilie Barnes
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has a slight "curve" to it near the area of the spine. Extremely small... More info...

$1.25  buy

 A Chorus of Stones: The Private Life of War: Susan Griffin
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! No flaws to report. More info...

$6.99  buy

 A Life God Rewards: Devotional: Bruce Wilkinson, David Kopp
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages and binding are excellent. Cover has shelf wear and signs of... More info...

$1.25  buy

 A Matter Of Character: Inside The White House Of George W. Bush: Ronald Kessler
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New, however, there is a slight crinkle at the upper edge of top of... More info...

$1.55  buy

 A Mind at a Time: Melvin D. Levine
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Scuffs on cover. No rips or tears. Pages very clean, no bends, or markings... More info...

$2.25  buy

 A Reporter's Life: Walter Cronkite
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has some significant shelfwear to the front of cover. Pages are clean and... More info...

$1.25  buy

 A World Waiting to Be Born: Civility Rediscovered: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Binding/cover are in great condition., Has some underlining in both pencil... More info...

$1.35  buy

 Access 2000: For Windows: Deborah S. Ray, Eric J. Ray
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has remainder mark. May have some superficial shelf wear. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Access 97 for Windows for Dummies: John Kaufeld
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book very gently read. In great condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Advanced Practice Nursing: Changing Roles and Clinical Applications
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover and binding are excellent! Highlighting on page 5 and six ONLY. No... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Ageless Body, Timeless Mind: The Quantum Alternative to Growing Old: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: May have superficial shelf wear. Inside flap of jacket at very upper... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Alcoholism: The Genetic Inheritance: Kathleen Whalen Fitzgerald
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Jacket has some superficial shelf wear and an extremely small tear on the... More info...

$4.35  buy

 All the Best, George Bush: My Life in Letters and Other Writings: George Bush
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Pages/Cover clean. No bends. No shelf wear. Excellent buy! More info...

$2.95  buy

 America at Night: The True Story of Two Rogue CIA Operatives, Homeland Security Failures, Dirty Money, and a Plot to Steal the 2004 U.S. Presidential Election--By the F: Larry J. Kolb
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! No flaws to report! More info...

$5.25  buy

 American Government Institutions Politics: Institutions and Policies: James Q. Wilson, John J. Diiulio
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has "used book" stamp on lower edge of pages (can be seen when book is... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Ask Marilyn: The Best of "Ask Marilyn" Letters Published in Parade Magazine from 1986 to 1992 and Many More Never Before Published: Marilyn Vos Savant
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages crisp, clean, no bends, no highlights. Cover has superficial scuffs.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Asthma: Questions You Have ...Answers You Need: Paula Brisco
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Superficial scuff to cover made during transport. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Becoming Family: How to Build a Stepfamily That Really Works: Jeanette C. Lauer Ph.D., Robert H. Lauer Ph.D.
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No bends, highlights, marks. There is sticker on the back of cover to... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Before You Conceive: The Complete Prepregnancy Guide: B. Blake Levitt, John R. Sussman
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Binding in "new" condition. No highlights. On cover page upper edge is... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page