 |
It Takes Money, Honey: A Get-Smart Guide to Financial Freedom: Diane Harris, Georgette Mosbacher
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: THIS SHOULD BE LISTED AS NEW!! PAGES UNTOUCHED BUT HAS A "STICKY" AREA IN... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Microsoft Small Business Server 2000: Resource Kit
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Includes CD/Sealed and unopened. No marks, highlights or crease. Book... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
The World Almanac of the U.S.A.: Allan Carpenter, Carl Provorse, World Almanac
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages nice and clean! No highlights, markings, or creases. Wealth of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
All the Best, George Bush: My Life in Letters and Other Writings: George Bush
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Pages/Cover clean. No bends. No shelf wear. Excellent buy! More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
A Matter Of Character: Inside The White House Of George W. Bush: Ronald Kessler
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New, however, there is a slight crinkle at the upper edge of top of... More info...
 $1.55  |
|
 |
George & Laura: Portrait of an American Marriage: Christopher P. Andersen
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. No shelf wear. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Relationship Rescue: A 7 Step Strategy for Reconnecting With Your Partner: Phillip C. McGraw
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book gently read. Creases on cover pages (2) and pg. 165. No highlights.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Lists to Live by: The Fourth Collection For Everything That Really Matters: Alice Gray
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Binding in great shape. Cover shows normal usage wear. Ink scribble (from... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
When Loving You Is Wrong: But I Want to Be Right: George G. Bloomer
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No highlights or markings, but has been well read (it is a great book).... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Advanced Practice Nursing: Changing Roles and Clinical Applications
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover and binding are excellent! Highlighting on page 5 and six ONLY. No... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Principles of Biomedical Ethics: James F. Childress, Tom L. Beauchamp
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding/Cover excellent conditon. No highlights, pencil, or ink markings.... More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
Created Unequal: The Crisis in American Pay: James K. Galbraith
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand New. Has Remainder Mark and "Borders Book" price tag underneath... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
The Secret Language of Eating Disorders: The Revolutionary New Approach to Curing Anorexia and Bulimia: Peggy Claude-Pierre
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First Edition. Some slight shelf wear, but no damage to dust jacket.... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Whole Child/Whole Parent: Polly Berrien Berends
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear and a few pages had been accidentally bend together.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Fourth Instinct: The Call of the Soul: Arianna Huffington
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remainder mark. Minimal shelf wear. Original price sticker remains in upper... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
A World Waiting to Be Born: Civility Rediscovered: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Binding/cover are in great condition., Has some underlining in both pencil... More info...
 $1.35  |
|
 |
Consulting: The Business That Generates Mega Dollars and Puts You in Control of Your Financial Future: Marc Kramer
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very superficial shelf wear. Cover, binding, pages, in good clean and crisp... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Intermediate Algebra: Concepts and Applications: Marvin L. Bittinger
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paper back copy. Minor shelf wear to cover. No highlights or pencil... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
The Family Patterns Workbook: Breaking Free from Your Past & Creating a Life of Your Own: Carolyn Foster
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight imperfection 1-3 the size of a fingerprint in the uppermost edge of... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
15 Minutes Alone With God: Emilie Barnes
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book has a slight "curve" to it near the area of the spine. Extremely small... More info...
 $1.25  |