Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > self_educate.2008 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (24)
 Business & Economics (39)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (17)
 Cooking (6)
 Education & Teaching (20)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (10)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (18)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (29)
 Mind & Body (64)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (32)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (7)
 Psychology (37)
 Reference & Study Aids (14)
 Religion & Spirituality (29)
 Science & Technology (11)
 Social Science & Politics (40)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (28)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
self_educate.2008 (22Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 22
Member since Feb-03-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Victorville, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
240 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff...and It's All Small Stuff: Simple Ways to Keep the Little Things from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No Bends, creases, or highlights. Binding and cover in great shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 10 Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Part of the original price sticker is still present on the cover. More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has some shelfwear to cover. Has name of original owner written in ink w/... More info...

$1.50  buy

 A Mind at a Time: Melvin D. Levine
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Scuffs on cover. No rips or tears. Pages very clean, no bends, or markings... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood: Koren Zailckas
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some minimal shelf wear and evidence of usage. binding... More info...

$2.20  buy

 Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some wear on the front cover particularly at edge of cver and and lower... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day: Leslie L. Cooper, Robert K. Cooper
(Binding Unknown, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! No flaws to report. More info...

$5.55  buy

 Self Matters: Creating Your Life from the Inside Out: Phillip C. McGraw
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: May have some shelfwear. More info...

$2.65  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers: Jack Canfield, Jennifer Read Hawthorne, Marci Shimoff, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has two small tears in left hand corner (upper edge. Otherwise cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Suzanne Somers' Eat Great Lose Weight: Suzanne Somers
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has a dedication in ink on the inside cover sheet to the original "giftee". More info...

$2.65  buy

 Whale Done!: The Power of Positive Relationships: Chuck Tompkins, Jim Ballard, Kenneth H. Blanchard, Thad Lacinak
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! No flaws to report. More info...

$4.90  buy

 When Food Is Love: Exploring the Relationship Between Eating and Intimacy: Geneen Roth
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: May have some superficial shelfwear. More info...

$2.48  buy

 Relationship Rescue: A 7 Step Strategy for Reconnecting With Your Partner: Phillip C. McGraw
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book gently read. Creases on cover pages (2) and pg. 165. No highlights.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Self Matters: Creating Your Life from the Inside Out: Phillip C. McGraw
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are in excellent condition; clean, no bends, no highlights, or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Happens When Women Pray: Evelyn Christenson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has a few one line areas of highlighting and pencil markings. Not enought... More info...

$2.20  buy

 Man's Search for Meaning: An Introduction to Logotherapy: Viktor E. Frankl
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unless you are inspecting very closely, but could be mistaken for new or... More info...

$1.20  buy

 Gardner's Art Through the Ages With Infotrac: Fred S. Kleiner, Kleiner
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very well preserved book. Cover/Binding in good condition. Very minimal... More info...

$10.25  buy

 When Anger Hurts: Quieting the Storm Within: Matthew McKay
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book actually brand new, listed as new due to the (professional) stamp on... More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Tennis Partner: A. Verghese
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Remainder mark. Some superficial shelf wear. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Man Who Listens to Horses: Monty Roberts
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are excellent. Dust jacket has experience some shelf wear... More info...

$2.65  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.