 |
Don't Sweat the Small Stuff...and It's All Small Stuff: Simple Ways to Keep the Little Things from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No Bends, creases, or highlights. Binding and cover in great shape. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
10 Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Part of the original price sticker is still present on the cover. More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has some shelfwear to cover. Has name of original owner written in ink w/... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
A Mind at a Time: Melvin D. Levine
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Scuffs on cover. No rips or tears. Pages very clean, no bends, or markings... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood: Koren Zailckas
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some minimal shelf wear and evidence of usage. binding... More info...
 $2.20  |
|
 |
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some wear on the front cover particularly at edge of cver and and lower... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Flip the Switch: Proven Strategies to Fuel Your Metabolism and Burn Fat 24 Hours a Day: Leslie L. Cooper, Robert K. Cooper
(Binding Unknown, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! No flaws to report. More info...
 $5.55  |
|
 |
Self Matters: Creating Your Life from the Inside Out: Phillip C. McGraw
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: May have some shelfwear. More info...
 $2.65  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers: Jack Canfield, Jennifer Read Hawthorne, Marci Shimoff, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has two small tears in left hand corner (upper edge. Otherwise cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Suzanne Somers' Eat Great Lose Weight: Suzanne Somers
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Has a dedication in ink on the inside cover sheet to the original "giftee". More info...
 $2.65  |
|
 |
Whale Done!: The Power of Positive Relationships: Chuck Tompkins, Jim Ballard, Kenneth H. Blanchard, Thad Lacinak
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! No flaws to report. More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
When Food Is Love: Exploring the Relationship Between Eating and Intimacy: Geneen Roth
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: May have some superficial shelfwear. More info...
 $2.48  |
|
 |
Relationship Rescue: A 7 Step Strategy for Reconnecting With Your Partner: Phillip C. McGraw
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book gently read. Creases on cover pages (2) and pg. 165. No highlights.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Self Matters: Creating Your Life from the Inside Out: Phillip C. McGraw
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages are in excellent condition; clean, no bends, no highlights, or... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
What Happens When Women Pray: Evelyn Christenson
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has a few one line areas of highlighting and pencil markings. Not enought... More info...
 $2.20  |
|
 |
Man's Search for Meaning: An Introduction to Logotherapy: Viktor E. Frankl
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Unless you are inspecting very closely, but could be mistaken for new or... More info...
 $1.20  |
|
 |
Gardner's Art Through the Ages With Infotrac: Fred S. Kleiner, Kleiner
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very well preserved book. Cover/Binding in good condition. Very minimal... More info...
 $10.25  |
|
 |
When Anger Hurts: Quieting the Storm Within: Matthew McKay
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book actually brand new, listed as new due to the (professional) stamp on... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
The Tennis Partner: A. Verghese
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Remainder mark. Some superficial shelf wear. More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Man Who Listens to Horses: Monty Roberts
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages are excellent. Dust jacket has experience some shelf wear... More info...
 $2.65  |