Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > selah43 > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (372)
 Atlases (3)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (2)
 Catalogs (19)
 Consumer Guides (2)
 Dictionaries (24)
 Directories (12)
 Encyclopedias (7)
 Etiquette (10)
 Genealogy (5)
 Handbooks & Manuals (26)
 Maps (4)
 Questions & Answers (30)
 Quotations (21)
 Research (13)
 Study Aids (44)
 Thesauri (1)
 Trivia (29)
 Weddings (49)
 Word Lists (12)
 Writing Skills (19)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (1)
 Other (104)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
selah43 (2474Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
372 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The New Strong's Complete Dictionary of Bible Words: James Strong
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$9.89  buy

 The Things They Carried: Tim O'Brien
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: vertical creasing front and back cover/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover... More info...

$13.49  buy

 Love Is a Mix Tape: Life, Loss, And What I Listened to: Rob Sheffield
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$9.89  buy

 If Democrats Had Any Brains They'd Be Republicans: Ann Coulter at Her Best, Funniest, and Most Outrageous: Ann Coulter
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Sandcastles: Luanne Rice
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bonus Book Included ** / Summer Light by Luanne Rice Mass Market Paperback... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Warman's Fenton Glass: Identification and Price Guide: Mark Moran
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$14.79  buy

 Emily Post's Etiquette: Emily Post
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Professor and the Madman: A Tale of Murder, Insanity, and the Making of the Oxford English Dictionary: Simon Winchester
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Second Time Around: Mary Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bonus Book Included ** / Two Little Girls in Blue by Mary Higgins Clark... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Word Smart: Building an Educated Vocabulary: Adam Robinson, Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$9.49  buy

 I Do: Achieving Your Dream Wedding: Jessica Simpson, Katina Z. Jones
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$34.95  buy

 Going Postal: Terry Pratchett
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$9.79  buy

 Diary of a Mad Bride: Laura Wolf
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Dog Listener: A Noted Expert Tells You How to Communicate With Your Dog for Willing Cooperation: Jan Fennell
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Fenton Art Glass Patterns 1939-1980: Identification & Value Guide: Kenn Whitmyer, Margaret Whitmyer
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$18.79  buy

 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Tom Sawyer's Comrade: Bancroft Library, Mark Twain, Victor Fischer
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/slight rub... More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Art of Worldly Wisdom: A Pocket Oracle: Baltasar Gracian, Christopher Maurer
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$5.89  buy

 Every Word Has Power: Switch on Your Language and Turn on Your Life: Yvonne Oswald
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$10.79  buy

 The Hungry Ocean: Linda Greenlaw
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Why I'm Like This: True Stories: Cynthia Kaplan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with... More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 19

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page