Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > selah43 > Books > Religion & Spirituality > Islam
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Religion & Spirituality (1449)
 Antiquities & Archaeology (2)
 Bible (199)
 Christianity (706)
 Counseling (27)
 Cults (10)
 Deism (26)
 Devotional (72)
 Eastern (39)
 Ethics (21)
 Holidays (41)
 Inspirational (130)
 Institutions & Organizations (41)
 Islam (24)
 Judaism (68)
 Meditations (34)
 Monasticism (19)
 Mysticism (17)
 Occultism (14)
 Philosophy (21)
 Prayer (34)
 Reference (10)
 Spirituality (155)
 Theology (17)
 Witchcraft & Wicca (12)
 Other (693)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
selah43 (2658Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
24 items in Islam

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Crisis of Islam: Holy War and Unholy Terror: Bernard Lewis
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$8.95  buy

 America's Secret War: Inside The Hidden Worldwide Struggle Between America And Its Enemies: George Friedman
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$12.79  buy

 Islam Unveiled: Disturbing Questions About the World's Fastest Growing Faith: Robert Spencer
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: X-Library w/stickers / stamps and card insert /mylar protected / some... More info...

$8.79  buy

 Malcolm X: The FBI File: Clayborne Carson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some rubwear along edges noted/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Mystics of Islam: Reynold Alleyne Nicholson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Among the Believers: An Islamic Journey: Vidiadhar Surajprasad Naipaul
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dustjacket has 1/2" tear top edge / First Trade Edition/ light shelf wear /... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Othello: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$9.79  buy

 The Blood of the Moon: The Roots of the Middle East Crisis: George Grant
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Silent No More: Confronting America's False Images of Islam: Paul Findley
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dustjacket good condition only/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Blood of the Moon: The Roots of the Middle East Crisis: George Grant
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Hajj: The Muslim Pilgrimage to Mecca and the Holy Places: F. E. Peters
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: crease cover back bottom corner/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages... More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Muslim Jesus: Sayings and Stories in Islamic Literature: Tarif Khalidi
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$17.95  buy

 The Templars and the Assassins: The Militia of Heaven: James Wasserman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some rub wear edges/ pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence -... More info...

$7.49  buy

 Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam: Edmund J. Sullivan, Edward Fitzgerald, Omar Khayyam
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by previous owner with inscription / light shelf wear / edge wear... More info...

$5.79  buy

 The Sea-Hawk: Rafael Sabatini
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with... More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Mystics of Islam: Reynold Alleyne Nicholson
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition/cover shows rub... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Jihad: The Origin of Holy War in Islam: Reuven Firestone
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$37.95  buy

 What Is Sufism: Martin Lings
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$21.95  buy

 On the Sociology of Islam: Lectures: Ali Shariati
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$34.95  buy

 Islam in Focus: Hammudah Abd Al Ati
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$8.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page