Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > selah43 > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (1485)
 Activity Books (10)
 Animals (30)
 Art (7)
 Biography & Autobiography (37)
 Careers (2)
 Computers (1)
 Concepts (12)
 Crafts & Hobbies (6)
 Family (7)
 Fiction (1147)
 Games & Activities (15)
 History (29)
 Humor (4)
 Language Arts (12)
 Mathematics (1)
 Music (2)
 Nature (1)
 People & Places (10)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Poetry (18)
 Readers (13)
 Reference (13)
 Religion (30)
 Sports & Recreation (12)
 Study Aids (2)
 Other (303)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
selah43 (2483Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
1485 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Half blood Prince: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition 2005/ Full Number Line / light shelf wear / edge wear cover... More info...

$28.95  buy

 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First American Edition/First Printing/2000/ #line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0/0... More info...

$250.00  buy

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First American Edition June 1999/ Printed in the U.S.A 37/Number Line 10 9... More info...

$400.00  buy

 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition / First Printing / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages... More info...

$28.95  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First American Edition October 1998 Edition/Number Line 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4... More info...

$1,750.00  buy

 Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass Market Paperback / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very... More info...

$4.79  buy

 Marked: Kristin Cast, P. C. Cast
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$6.49  buy

 Twilight: Stephenie Meyer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: back bottom cover severely creased / light shelf wear / edge wear cover /... More info...

$4.79  buy

 Perks of Being a Wallflower: Stephen Chbosky
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: used book sticker back cover / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages... More info...

$7.89  buy

 The Grapes of Wrath: John Steinbeck, Robert J. Demott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a few pages have underlining and margin notes / light shelf wear / edge... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Lord of the Flies: William Golding
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$5.49  buy

 The Bad Beginning: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bonus Book Included ** / The Reptile Room Book 2 in A Series of Unfortunate... More info...

$1.99  buy

 His Dark Materials Omnibus: The Golden Compass / the Subtle Knife / the Amber Spyglass: Philip Pullman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$12.49  buy

 Hinds' Feet On High Places: The Original And Complete Allegory With A Devotional For Women: Hannah Hurnard
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Vampire Armand: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Trade Edition 1998 Borzoi books/ Very light shelf wear / edge wear... More info...

$24.95  buy

 The Farming of Bones: A Novel: Edwidge Danticat
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around... More info...

$7.89  buy

 Life of Pi: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around... More info...

$5.69  buy

 Impulse: Ellen Hopkins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some edge wear cover / bottome dog-eared / edges show light to moderate... More info...

$5.79  buy

 The Miraculous Journey of Edward Tulane: Kate DiCamillo
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: f/ Strybk/ Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new... More info...

$9.89  buy

 The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition / First Printing / Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover /... More info...

$2.49  buy

Page 1 of 75

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page