Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > selah43 > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (86)
 Decoration & Ornament (10)
 Design & Drafting (3)
 Historic Preservation (2)
 History (13)
 Individual Architect (5)
 Interior Design (32)
 Landscape (4)
 Methods & Materials (4)
 Project Management (2)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (6)
 Religious Buildings (1)
 Residential Architecture (8)
 Study & Teaching (3)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (2)
 Other (15)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
selah43 (2480Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
86 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Shabby Chic: Glynis Costin, Rachel Ashwell
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Christopher Lowell's 7 Layers of Design: Fearless, Fabulous Decorating: Christopher Lowell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Why Buildings Fall Down: How Structures Fail: Mario Salvadori, Matthys Levy
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1992/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around... More info...

$7.89  buy

 Mat, Mount, and Frame It Yourself: M. David Logan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$16.95  buy

 Sector 7: David Wiesner
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Step-By-Step Masonry & Concrete
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$4.79  buy

 Report from Ground Zero: The Story of the Rescue Efforts at the World Trade Center: Dennis Smith
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: signed by Author Title Page/ First Printing/ First Edition 2002/ Very light... More info...

$89.95  buy

 Rococo: A Novel: Adriana Trigiani
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Good Things: The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Martha Stewart
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Blackbird House: Alice Hoffman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: signed by author / Paperback / light shelf wear / edge wear cover /bottom... More info...

$12.79  buy

 Design Ideas for Basements: Wayne Kalyn
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$9.95  buy

 If Only It Were True: Marc Levy
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$2.95  buy

 How to Master Airbrush Painting Techniques: JoAnn Bortles
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$17.89  buy

 Country Chic: Country Style for Modern Living: Alexandra Campbell, Liz Bauwens
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with... More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Ghost: Danielle Steel
(Audio, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: box and tapes in good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Home Tree Home: Principles of Treehouse Construction and Other Tall Tales: Gerry Hadden, Peter Nelson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Killed by Clutter: Leslie Caine
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bonus Book Included ** / False Premises by Leslie Caine Mass Market... More info...

$2.79  buy

 The Landlord's Troubleshooter: A Survival Guide for New Landlords: Robert Irwin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$9.79  buy

 Making Room: Finding Extra Space in Unexpected Places: Wendy A. Jordan
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$7.89  buy

 Priscilla Hauser's Decorative Painting 1-2-3: Priscilla Hauser
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$4.95  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page