Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > selah43 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (144)
 Architecture & Design (86)
 Art & Photography (282)
 Biography & Autobiography (1435)
 Business & Economics (725)
 Children & Teens (1457)
 Computers & Internet (123)
 Cooking (449)
 Education & Teaching (680)
 Fiction & Literature (3336)
 History (948)
 Hobbies & Crafts (254)
 Home & Garden (220)
 Humor & Games (278)
 Law (545)
 Mathematics (22)
 Medical (614)
 Mind & Body (1656)
 Nature & Animals (522)
 Parenting & Family (1293)
 Performing Arts (340)
 Philosophy (211)
 Psychology (920)
 Reference & Study Aids (372)
 Religion & Spirituality (1467)
 Science & Technology (746)
 Social Science & Politics (2213)
 Sports & Recreation (424)
 Transportation (111)
 Travel (348)
 True Crime (264)
 Other (1203)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
selah43 (2474Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2474
Member since Jun-07-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: n. smithfield, RI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
11775 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 "Old" Is Older Than Me: Maxine Dowd Jensen
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ some minor... More info...

$0.89  buy

 '50s, '60s, & '70s Kitchen Collectibles: Douglas Congdon-Martin, Tina Skinner
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$24.79  buy

 '57, Chicago: Steve Monroe
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$2.95  buy

 'Scuse Me While I Kill This Guy: Leslie Langtry
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$3.95  buy

 'Twas the Bite before Christmas: Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress), Lee Charles Kelley
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$6.95  buy

 'tis Herself: An Autobiography: John Nicoletti, Maureen O'Hara
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$7.95  buy

 ... And a Credit to His Race;: The Hard Life and Times of Joseph Louis Barrow, A.K.A. Joe Louis: Gerald Astor
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Edition / First Printing/1974 by Saturday Review Press Dutton/ Dust... More info...

$34.95  buy

 1 Timothy 2 Timothy Titus: Bruce B. Barton, David R. Veerman, Neil Wilson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$8.95  buy

 1, 2, Tie Up My Shoe: A New Look at an Old Nursery Rhyme: Liz Underhill
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$1.99  buy

 1,000 Nursing Tips and Timesavers: Quick and Easy Tips for Improving Patient Care
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition /"Buy with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 1,001 Perfectly Legal Ways to Get Exactly What You Want, When You Want It, Every Time
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with... More info...

$1.99  buy

 1,001 Low-Fat Vegetarian Recipes: Linda R. Yoakam, Sue Spitler
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$6.79  buy

 1,001 Low-Fat Recipes: Linda R. Yoakam, Sue Spitler
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy... More info...

$12.79  buy

 10 In the Bed: Anne Geddes
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with... More info...

$7.95  buy

 10 Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2 Bonus Books Included ** / 10 Stupid things Men Do to Mess up their lives... More info...

$5.79  buy

 10 Things You Gotta Know About Your First Year of College: Nikki Moustaki
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: first 10 pages of questions have been circled/ light shelf wear / edge wear... More info...

$14.95  buy

 10,000 Dreams Interpreted: A Dictionary of Dreams from "Abandon" to "Zodiac": Gustavus Hindman Miller
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with... More info...

$3.95  buy

 10,000 Dreams Interpreted: A Dictionary of Dreams: Gustavus Hindman Miller, Hans Holzer
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/... More info...

$3.95  buy

 10-Minute Devotions for Youth Groups, Vol. III
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with... More info...

$1.99  buy

 100 Ways to Live to 100: Charles B. Inlander, Marie Hodge
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 589

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page