Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > selah43 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (146)
 Architecture & Design (86)
 Art & Photography (282)
 Biography & Autobiography (1438)
 Business & Economics (724)
 Children & Teens (1462)
 Computers & Internet (123)
 Cooking (450)
 Education & Teaching (680)
 Fiction & Literature (3338)
 History (949)
 Hobbies & Crafts (254)
 Home & Garden (220)
 Humor & Games (280)
 Law (547)
 Mathematics (22)
 Medical (614)
 Mind & Body (1658)
 Nature & Animals (523)
 Parenting & Family (1297)
 Performing Arts (340)
 Philosophy (211)
 Psychology (921)
 Reference & Study Aids (372)
 Religion & Spirituality (1468)
 Science & Technology (747)
 Social Science & Politics (2217)
 Sports & Recreation (425)
 Transportation (111)
 Travel (349)
 True Crime (264)
 Other (1205)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
selah43 (2473Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2473
Member since Jun-07-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: n. smithfield, RI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
11798 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Almanac of World Crime: Jay Robert Nash
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition/ /"Buy with... More info...

$1.45  buy

 The Search for Life in the Universe: Donald Goldsmith, Tobias Owen
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: corner crease front cover/ pages v.good condition / a few pages have... More info...

$1.99  buy

 In Time of Harvest: John L. Sinclair
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light cover wear/ pages good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction... More info...

$2.20  buy

 Off-Hollywood: The Making and Marketing of Independent Films: David Rosen
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear/pages and cover v.good condition /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Trekking in Tibet: Gary McCue
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light cover wear/ pages v.good condition /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Hugs for Those in Love: Stories, Sayings, and Scriptures to Encourage and Inspire the Heart: Leann Weiss, Lyn Rose, Ron Rose
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean copy/ pages clean/ v.light shelf wear /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Angel Letters: Sophy Burnham
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover has discoloration/ pages in v.good condition / light shelf wear /"Buy... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pregnancy, Birth, and the Early Months: A Complete Guide: Betty Yetta Forman, Richard I. Feinbloom M.D.
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light cover wear/ pages in v.good condition /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Gathering Dawn: Dianna Crawford, Sally Laity
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover is worn/ pages good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Women in Love: D. H. Lawrence
(Paperback)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light cover wear/ page discoloration light/moderate /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...

$2.00  buy

 King of the Wind: Marguerite Henry
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: x-library /good condition/ light page discoloration /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Real Women Don't Pump Gas: Joyce Jillson
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some cover wear/ light page discoloration /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Buster's Diaries: The True Story of a Dog and His Man: Roy Hattersley
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear/ pages light discoloration /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The New Black Mask: Number 7: Matthew J. Bruccoli
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: moderate cover wear/ light moisture damage back pages/ still readable /"Buy... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How I Survived Prostate Cancer, and So Can You: A Guide for Diagnosing and Treating Prostate Cancer: James Lewis
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear/ pages good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Soccer Sam: A Step 4 Book: Jean Marzollo
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover/ pages light discoloration around edges... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Katie's Angel: Forever Angels: Suzanne Weyn
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition /"Buy with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Art of Staying off Dead-End Streets: Herbert Vander Lugt, Richard W. Dehaan
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover has discoloration / pages good condition /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Brass Dolphin: Joanna Trollope
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover/ pages light discoloration around edges... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Florida Keys, 1996: A History & Guide: Joy Williams
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light cover wear/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 590

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page