Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > selah43 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (142)
 Architecture & Design (87)
 Art & Photography (284)
 Biography & Autobiography (1441)
 Business & Economics (733)
 Children & Teens (1488)
 Computers & Internet (123)
 Cooking (453)
 Education & Teaching (686)
 Fiction & Literature (3378)
 History (956)
 Hobbies & Crafts (256)
 Home & Garden (227)
 Humor & Games (284)
 Law (550)
 Mathematics (22)
 Medical (623)
 Mind & Body (1691)
 Nature & Animals (530)
 Parenting & Family (1310)
 Performing Arts (343)
 Philosophy (214)
 Psychology (945)
 Reference & Study Aids (374)
 Religion & Spirituality (1474)
 Science & Technology (755)
 Social Science & Politics (2237)
 Sports & Recreation (426)
 Transportation (109)
 Travel (356)
 True Crime (263)
 Other (1238)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
selah43 (2481Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2481
Member since Jun-07-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: n. smithfield, RI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
11888 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Insiders' Guide to Boulder & Rocky Mountain National Park: Reed Glenn, Shelley D. Schlender
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Working Couples: How to Cope with Two Jobs and One Home: Hilary Ryglewicz, Pat Koch Thaler
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: no dust jacket/ coverless/ cloth has old sticker on it /pages clean /"Buy... More info...

$0.75  buy

 New England Monthly Guide to the Restaurants of New England
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition/ "Buy with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Silent Cradle: Margaret Cuthbert
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean copy/dj some shelf wear/ pages very good condition /"Buy with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 No Angel's Grace: Linda Winstead
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean copy / 1997 edition / large print 20% /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Someone Just like You: Sol Yurick
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket has moderate wear/ cloth and pages very good condition/... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tennessee: Off the Beaten Path/a Guide to Unique Places: Tim O'Brien
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Best Loved Poems to Read Again & Again: 2nd Series The Most Moving Verses in the English Language: Mary Sanford Laurence
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: name on inside cover/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ultimate Baby Name Book: Consumer Guide, Kent Evans
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear/ back cover has corner crease/ pages light discoloration... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mira Silverstein's Guide to Upright Stitches: Exciting Needlework Projects, Patterns, and Designs Anyone Can Make: Mira Silverstein
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition/ /"Buy with... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Awakening of Europe: Philippe Wolff
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover has creases/ Some shelf wear / edge wear / pages discoloration... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bitter Medicine: A V.i. Warshawski Novel: Sara Paretsky
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light cover wear/ pages v. good condition /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Yankee Magazine's Great Weekend Getaways in New England: Favorite Driving Tours from Yankee's Editors
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: x library copy/ good condition/card insert first page/ pages and cover good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jesse Jackson: A Biography: Pat McKissack
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean copy/ some shelf wear cover /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Entrepreneur's Guide: Deaver Brown
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: jacket has a tear in back/ book is clean /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Twenty Under Thirty: Best Stories by America's New Young Writers: Debra Spark
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light cover wear/ pages good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Stop Burning Your Money: The Intelligent Homeowner's Guide to Household Energy Savings: John Rothchild
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear/ pages v.good condition /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Red White and Blue: John Gregory Dunne
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear / cover good / pages good condition /"Buy with Confidence... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vogue Beauty and Health Encyclopedia: Christina Probert
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback/ st.michael publications by christina probert/octupus books/clean... More info...

$0.75  buy

 50 Fabulous Places to Raise Your Family: Lee Rosenberg, Saralee Rosenberg
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: x library copy w/ stickers and card/ cover light shelf wear/ pages good... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 595

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page