 |
Almanac of World Crime: Jay Robert Nash
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition/ /"Buy with... More info...
 $1.45  |
|
 |
The Search for Life in the Universe: Donald Goldsmith, Tobias Owen
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: corner crease front cover/ pages v.good condition / a few pages have... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
In Time of Harvest: John L. Sinclair
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light cover wear/ pages good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction... More info...
 $2.20  |
|
 |
Off-Hollywood: The Making and Marketing of Independent Films: David Rosen
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear/pages and cover v.good condition /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Trekking in Tibet: Gary McCue
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light cover wear/ pages v.good condition /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Hugs for Those in Love: Stories, Sayings, and Scriptures to Encourage and Inspire the Heart: Leann Weiss, Lyn Rose, Ron Rose
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean copy/ pages clean/ v.light shelf wear /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Angel Letters: Sophy Burnham
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover has discoloration/ pages in v.good condition / light shelf wear /"Buy... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Pregnancy, Birth, and the Early Months: A Complete Guide: Betty Yetta Forman, Richard I. Feinbloom M.D.
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light cover wear/ pages in v.good condition /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
The Gathering Dawn: Dianna Crawford, Sally Laity
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: cover is worn/ pages good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Women in Love: D. H. Lawrence
(Paperback)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light cover wear/ page discoloration light/moderate /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
King of the Wind: Marguerite Henry
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: x-library /good condition/ light page discoloration /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Real Women Don't Pump Gas: Joyce Jillson
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some cover wear/ light page discoloration /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Buster's Diaries: The True Story of a Dog and His Man: Roy Hattersley
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear/ pages light discoloration /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The New Black Mask: Number 7: Matthew J. Bruccoli
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: moderate cover wear/ light moisture damage back pages/ still readable /"Buy... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
How I Survived Prostate Cancer, and So Can You: A Guide for Diagnosing and Treating Prostate Cancer: James Lewis
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear/ pages good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Soccer Sam: A Step 4 Book: Jean Marzollo
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover/ pages light discoloration around edges... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Katie's Angel: Forever Angels: Suzanne Weyn
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition /"Buy with... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Art of Staying off Dead-End Streets: Herbert Vander Lugt, Richard W. Dehaan
(Book, 1974)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: cover has discoloration / pages good condition /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Brass Dolphin: Joanna Trollope
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: light shelf wear / edge wear cover/ pages light discoloration around edges... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Florida Keys, 1996: A History & Guide: Joy Williams
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: light cover wear/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence -... More info...
 $1.99  |