Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > seefoojai > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 Fiction & Literature (9)
 History (2)
 Law (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Travel (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
seefoojai (293Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 293
Member since Dec-10-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Rancho Cordova, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
26 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Conceptual Physics: Paul G. Hewitt
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION, the cover looks used and worn out, but the pages are... More info...

$85.00  buy

 Sears & Zemansky's College Physics: Hugh D. Young, Robert M. Geller
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT. SOLUTION MANUAL INCLUDED. No highlights or markings of any kind.... More info...

$44.99  buy

 Writing Papers in the Biological Sciences: Victoria E. Mcmillan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent and brand new. Used once and never open again. I will ship ASAP... More info...

$24.00  buy

 Oxford Book of American Short Stories
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT. Has very minor shelf wear on covers. No highlighting or markings... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Past to Present: Ideas That Changed Our World: Stuart Hirschberg, Terry Hirschberg
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT, no highlighting or markings of any kinds. No tears or rip pages.... More info...

$13.50  buy

 The Craft of Argument: Gregory G. Colomb, Joseph M. Williams
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT, no highlighting or markings of any kinds. No tears or rip pages.... More info...

$27.50  buy

 Forbidden: Suzanne Brockmann
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW. I will ship ASAP or the next available day. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Guide: R.K. Narayan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW. Has very minor shelf wear on covers. No highlighting or markings of... More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Speed of Darkness: Tracy Hickman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW. I will ship ASAP or the next available day. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Liberty's Crusade: Jeff Grubb
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW. Has a very minor shelf wear on back cover. I will ship ASAP or... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Oxford Dictionary of Literary Terms: Chris Baldick
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW. Has a very minor shelf wear on cover. I will ship ASAP or the... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Starcraft: Shadow of the Xel'Naga: Gabriel Mesta
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT. Has a very minor shelf wear on back cover and a small tear. I... More info...

$1.00  buy

 How to Survive Your Freshman Year: By Hundreds of College Sophomores, Juniors and Seniors Who Did: By Hundreds of Heads
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND SPANKING NEW, never open or touched. I will ship ASAP or the next... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Get into College: Rachel Korn
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND SPANKING NEW, never open or touched. I will ship ASAP or the next... More info...

$11.00  buy

 The Suns of Independence: Ahmadou Kourouma
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT, no highlighting or markings of any kinds. No tears or rip pages.... More info...

$13.50  buy

 Decisions: A Writer's Handbook: Leonard J. Rosen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW. Never used. I will ship ASAP or the next available day. More info...

$11.50  buy

 A Practical English-Chinese Pronouncing Dictionary: English, Chinese Characters, Romanized Mandarin and Cantonese: Ena G. Simms, Janey Chen
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW. Has a very minor shelf wear on back cover. I will ship ASAP or... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Selected Poetry of William Wordsworth: Mark Van Doren, William Wordsworth
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT. Has very minor shelf wear on covers. No highlighting or markings... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Process Control Instrumentation Technology: Curtis D. Johnson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW. I will ship ASAP or the next available day. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Personal Growth and Behavior 06/07: Annual: Karen G. Duffy
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW. Never open. Very minor shelf wear. I will ship ASAP or the next... More info...

$2.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page