Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > securityalarmguru > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
securityalarmguru (58Feedback is 50 to 99) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 58
Member since Feb-01-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Bensalem, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Valhalla Rising: Clive Cussler
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: nice book with dust cover 1st edition. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Husband-Coached Childbirth: Jay Hathaway, Marjie Hathaway, Robert A. Bradley
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: GREAT SHAPE, VERY LITTLE SHELF WEAR. More info...

$2.15  buy

 Clear and Present Danger: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book like new, dust cover has isbn cut off of inside. nice book, 1st... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Executive Orders: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: nice book, some minor shelf wear to dust cover. 1st edition. More info...

$1.65  buy

 Desperation: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: NO FOLDED PAGES, GOOD CONDITION WITH FOLD ON BINDING. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Psychology: Peter Gray M.D.
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book looks brand new except for very small scuffs on two corners. no... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Joe Dimaggio: The Hero's Life: Richard Ben Cramer
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LOOKS LIKE IT'S BRAND NEW! More info...

$2.05  buy

 Necronomicon Spellbook
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: BOOK IN GOOD SHAPE, SMALL FOLD ON FRONT COVER, AND A COUPLE FOLDS ON PAGES. More info...

$3.05  buy

 Miracle Cure: A Novel: Michael Palmer
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: BOOK IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, JUST MISSING DUST COVER More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Assistant: J. Patrick Law, Patrick J. Law
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY NICE FIRST EDITION. Small shelf wear to dust cover only. Very nice... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Berkut: Joseph Heywood
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY NICE FIRST EDITION. Minor shelf wear to dust cover. Buy with... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The President's Wife:Mary Todd Lincoln: A Biography: Ishbel Ross
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: buy with confidence, check out my ebay store and half.com shop for more... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Retailing: Patrick J. O'Connor
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: SOME FOLDS ON COVER AND PAGES, STILL IN USEABLE SHAPE THOUGH. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Age of Terror: America and the World After September 11
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FIRST PAPERBACK EDITION. BRAND NEW, UNREAD, PURCHASED BY ME, DIRECTLY FROM... More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 1