Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > secret_identity_comixs > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (5)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
secret_identity_comixs (1895Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 98.9%
Feedback Score: 1895
Member since Oct-12-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Palm Bay, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Zebra Finch: An Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet: Matthew Vriends
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Brandon Papers: Quentin Bell
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SHELF WEAR IN VERY GOOD CONDITION More info...

$2.00  buy

 Clinical Practice in Psychosocial Nursing: Assessment and Intervention: Dianne C. Longo, Reg Arthur Williams
(Binding Unknown, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SHELF WEAR VERY GOOD CONDITION More info...

$2.50  buy

 Financing Your Small Business: Techniques for Planning, Acquiring & Managing Debt: Art Dethomas
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Start-Up Guide: A One-Year Plan for Entrepreneurs: David H. Bangs
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Never read! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Making of Effective Advertising: Charles H. Patti, Sandra E. Moriarty
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf-wear and dirt in back cover More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Cash Flow Control Guide: Methods to Understand and Control the Small Business' Number One Problem: David H. Bangs
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Never read! More info...

$2.95  buy

 Personnel Planning Guide: Successful Management of Your Most Important Asset: David H. Bangs
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Never read! More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Radio & Television Commercial: Albert C. Book, Norman D. Cary, Stanley I. Tannenbaum
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Never read! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Managing by the Numbers: Financial Essentials for the Growing Business: David H. Bangs
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Never read! More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Unofficial Guide to Overcoming Infertility: Jacqueline Nardi Egan, Joan Liebmann-Smith Ph.D., John J. Stangel
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Journey Through Heartsongs: Mattie J. T. Stepanek
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Local Success and Federal Failure: A Study of Community Development and Educational Change in the Rural South: Charles Clinton
(Binding Unknown, 1979)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Still in skrinkwrap. Never read! More info...

$2.00  buy

 An Uncommon Freedom: Charles Paul Conn
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 1
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.