Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > secondhandtunes > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (17)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Performing Arts (28)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Travel (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
secondhandtunes (14719Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 14719
Member since Oct-29-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
46 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: James Finn Garner
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Complete packaging. Fast shipping & friendly... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Summer Sisters: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. VERY slight shelf wear to cover. Rarely read. No tears... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Stevie Ray Vaughan: Caught in the Crossfire: Bill Crawford, Joe Nick Patoski
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Complete packaging. Fast shipping & friendly... More info...

$7.02  buy

 The 8th Confession: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Audio, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Factory sealed! Complete packaging. Fast shipping & friendly Midwestern... More info...

$12.92  buy

 The Choice: Nicholas Sparks
(Audio, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Factory sealed! Complete packaging. Fast shipping & friendly Midwestern... More info...

$7.94  buy

 The Complete Beatles U.S. Record Price Guide: Joe Lindsay, Perry and Lindsay, Joe Cox
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Very slight shelf wear to outer cover - including a... More info...

$8.87  buy

 Space Between The Stars: A Memoir: Deborah Santana
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some items may contain minor wear to disc and/or packaging - which DOES NOT... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Joel Whitburn's Top R&B Singles 1942-1995: Joel Whitburn
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Very slight shelf wear to outer cover. Page(s)... More info...

$56.30  buy

 S.T.P.: A Journey Through America With the Rolling Stones: Robert Greenfield
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Complete packaging. Fast shipping & friendly... More info...

$8.41  buy

 Every Little Thing Gonna Be Alright: The Bob Marley Reader: Hank Bordowitz
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Complete packaging. Fast shipping & friendly... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Art School Confidential: Dan Clowes
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent shape! 100% guaranteed! # 70 Fast shipping & friendly... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Easy Pickings Dylan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Very slight shelf wear to cover. Complete packaging... More info...

$14.55  buy

 Sex Pistols: 90 Days at Emi: Brian Southall
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Very slight shelf wear to cover. Complete packaging... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Dog Train: And Other Improbable Songs
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Complete packaging. Fast shipping & friendly... More info...

$5.63  buy

 All Music Guide to Jazz: Chris Woodstra, Vladimir Bogdanov
(Paperback, 2025)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Very slight shelf wear to outer cover. Page(s)... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Beatles: The Ultimate Recording Guide: Allen J. Wiener
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Page(s)... More info...

$6.98  buy

 Songs of the Unsung: The Musical and Social Journey of Horace Taspcott: Horace Tapscott, Steven Louis Isoardi
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Complete packaging. Fast shipping & friendly... More info...

$24.31  buy

 Misadventures: Sylvia Smith
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. VERY slight shelf wear to cover. Rarely read. No tears... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Record Has: Alan Goldsher
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. VERY slight shelf wear to cover. Rarely read. No tears... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Johnson Family Singers: We Sang for Our Supper: Kenneth M. Johnson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new! Factory sealed! Great find! 100% guaranteed. #70 Fast... More info...

$1.79  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page