 |
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: signet edition, standard stress lines, dings, and nicks More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Lord Jim: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: standard stress lines, dings, and nicks More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Romeo and Juliet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Fast shipping! 1988 printing, some slight shelf wear, a small amount of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Romeo and Juliet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Standard shelf wear; No writing or highlighting in the book;... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Gulliver's Travels: Jonathan Swift
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: standard stress lines, dings, and nicks More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Tempest: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: minor stress lines, dings, marks, and nicks, a couple of book store... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Oliver Twist: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 8th printing; standard use More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Passchendaele: The Tragic Victory of 1917: Philip Warner
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fast shipping! More info...
 $4.87  |
|
 |
The Tempest: David M. Bevington, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Formerly in a classroom; Some writing in the book; teachers... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Taming of the Shrew: With New Dramatic Criticism and an Updated Bibliography: Robert B. Heilman, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Fast shipping! No writing or highlighting in the book; outside cover looks... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Blackmark: Archie Goodwin, Gary Groth, Gil Kane
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Well-packaged! From a used bookstore, well-read, shelf wear,... More info...
 $2.48  |
|
 |
Skyler Gabriel: Lierre Keith
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Well-packaged in a box! Standard wear for "good" and has a... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Ranma 1/2, Volume 9: Rumiko Takahashi
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Volume 27. Fast shipping in a BOX! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
From Martyrs to Murderers: The Old Southwest's Saints, Sinners & Scalawags: Jacqueline Meketa
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Well-packaged! Some minor shelf wear, not new, but far from... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Friends of Promise: Cyril Connolly and the World of Horizon: Michael Shelden
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Well-packaged! May have price sticker on outside or price... More info...
 $2.90  |
|
 |
Jess: H. Rider Haggard
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Well-packaged! Probably "very good" condition, but I'll list... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Unicorn and the Garden
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Fast shipping! A couple of dings, cover discolored with age More info...
 $2.21  |
|
 |
Dracula: Bram Stoker
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 19th edition, a few dings, scuffs, nicks, and yellowing/browning, store... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Tragedy of Macbeth: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: stress lines, dings, nicks, and yellowing, but solid and complete More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The History of Henry Iv, Part I: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: standard stress lines, dings, nicks, and yellowing More info...
 $0.75  |