 |
The Tempest: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: minor stress lines, dings, marks, and nicks, a couple of book store... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Tempest: David M. Bevington, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Formerly in a classroom; Some writing in the book; teachers... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Build It Right!/How to Put Value and Quality in Your New Home: Myron E. Ferguson
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Looks brand new except for a couple of dog-earred pages More info...
 $2.94  |
|
 |
Analysis for Improving Performance: Tools for Diagnosing Organizations & Documenting Workplace Expertise: Richard A. Swanson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Well-packaged in a box! More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Fantastic Voyage: Microcosm: Kevin Anderson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: fast shipping! may have price sticker inside More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Tidewater Blood: A Novel: William Hoffman
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Brand new! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Tidewater Blood: A Novel: William Hoffman
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Brand New! More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Beautiful Islands: Russell Martin
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fast shipping! minor shelf wear More info...
 $2.21  |
|
 |
Battlefield: Farming a Civil War Battleground: Peter Svenson
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Looks brand new! More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Pioneering: Poems from the Construction Site: Susan Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fast shipping! VERY well-packaged! Light shelf wear More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Hawks, Doves, and Owls: An Agenda for Avoiding Nuclear War: Albert Carnesale, Graham T. Allison
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fast shipping! No highlighting or underlining; very minor shelf wear More info...
 $1.98  |
|
 |
Hitler's Terror Weapons: The Price of Vengence: Roy Irons
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Well-packaged! More info...
 $3.21  |
|
 |
A Dictionary of Military Quotations: Trevor Royle
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Well-packaged! Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Brain Waves Through Time: 12 Principles for Understanding the Evolution of the Human Brain and Man's Behavior: Robert T. Demoss
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Well-packaged! More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
The Book Of Trouble: A Romance: Ann Marlowe
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Well-packaged in a box! May have price written inside. More info...
 $3.90  |
|
 |
Passion Fruit: Alex Gotfryd
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Well-packaged in a box! May have price written inside. More info...
 $2.29  |
|
 |
Last Man Down: A Firefighter's Story of Survival and Escape from the World Trade Center: Daniel Paisner, Richard Picciotto
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Shipped in a BOX! Has price sticker on cover. More info...
 $2.61  |
|
 |
Superfund Risk Assessment in Soil Contamination Studies
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Well-packaged in a BOX! More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Gold of the Pharaohs: Eberhard Thiem, Hans Wolfgang Muller
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Barnes & Noble edition (2005) ISBN: 0-7607-7079-4. Fast shipping!... More info...
 $12.98  |
|
 |
Purchasing Management: Eberhard E. Scheuing
(Blank Book, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Well-packaged in a box! More info...
 $10.00  |