Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > seaturtlebooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (23)
 Architecture & Design (33)
 Art & Photography (64)
 Biography & Autobiography (173)
 Business & Economics (181)
 Children & Teens (117)
 Computers & Internet (82)
 Cooking (37)
 Education & Teaching (166)
 Fiction & Literature (220)
 History (253)
 Hobbies & Crafts (32)
 Home & Garden (41)
 Humor & Games (23)
 Law (79)
 Mathematics (28)
 Medical (130)
 Mind & Body (197)
 Nature & Animals (98)
 Parenting & Family (65)
 Performing Arts (73)
 Philosophy (58)
 Psychology (128)
 Reference & Study Aids (81)
 Religion & Spirituality (182)
 Science & Technology (169)
 Social Science & Politics (370)
 Sports & Recreation (59)
 Transportation (29)
 Travel (58)
 True Crime (15)
 Other (442)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
seaturtlebooks (1063Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1063
Member since Jan-17-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Blue Ridge Mountains, NC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2199 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Solar Power for Your Home: Dan Ramsey, David Hughes
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: `New, Softcover. Listed as very good due to some edge/shelf wear. Remainder... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Colonizer's Model of the World: Geographical Diffusionism and Eurocentric History: James M. Blaut
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover with firm binder. Contains highlighting on approx. 20 to 25... More info...

$12.29  buy

 Lady Killer: Lisa Scottoline
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Unabridged. Approx. 10.5 hours on nine CDs. Some use/wear. Ships with USPS... More info...

$8.54  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Glycemic Index Weight Loss: Joan Clark, Lucy Beale
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: `New, Softcover. Remainder mark, bottom end edge. Minor shelf wear. Ships... More info...

$5.83  buy

 Sur Le Vif: Clare Tufts, Hannelore Jarausch
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Softcover with firm binder. Contains underlining/notes. Heavy corner... More info...

$17.31  buy

 Understanding Human Behavior And the Social Environment: Charles Zastrow, Karen K. Kirst-Ashman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover. Seventh Edition as pictured. ISBN 049500622X verified. Contains... More info...

$10.98  buy

 Construction Graphics: A Practical Guide to Interpreting Working Drawings: Keith A. Bisharat
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: `Hardcover. As pictured, ISBN 0471219835 verified. Firm binder with clean... More info...

$22.87  buy

 Dale Carnegie's Lifetime Plan for Success: How to Win Friends & Influence People How to Stop Worrying & Start Living: Dale Carnegie
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dustjacket. Firm binder with clean pages. Some edge/shelf... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Music Composition: Michael Miller
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: `New, Softcover. Remainder mark, bottom end edge. Minor edge/shelf wear.... More info...

$5.35  buy

 Understanding Hospitality Law: Banks Brown, Brown Banks, Jack P. Jefferies
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover with firm binder. Fourth Edition, ISBN 0866122273 verified. Looks... More info...

$23.79  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to 2012: Colin Andrews, Synthia Andrews
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: `New, Softcover. Listed as very good due to mild creasing. Minor edge/shelf... More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to 2012: Colin Andrews, Synthia Andrews
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: `New, Softcover. Remainder mark, bottom end edge. Minor edge/shelf wear.... More info...

$7.98  buy

 Microsoft Office Access 2003 Inside Out: John Viescas
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover. Book only (missing CD). Firm binder with clean pages. Would list... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Leadership: Theory and Practice: Peter Guy Northouse
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover with firm binder. Contains underlining/notes/markings on approx.... More info...

$5.72  buy

 The Nazi Doctors: Medical Killing and the Psychology of Genocide: Robert Jay Lifton
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover. Firm binder with clean pages. Some use/shelf wear/light end edge... More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Baby Sign Language: Diane Ryan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, Softcover. Remainder mark, bottom end edge. Minor edge/shelf wear.... More info...

$5.49  buy

 Are You Kidding Me?: The Story of Rocco Mediate's Extraordinary Battle with Tiger Woods at the U.S. Open: John Feinstein, Rocco Mediate
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with dustjacket. Firm binder with clean pages except for... More info...

$9.47  buy

 Content Area Reading: Literacy And Learning Across The Curriculum, Mylabschool: Jo Anne L. Vacca, Richard T. Vacca
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with firm binder. Looks Very Good but contains some yellow... More info...

$11.74  buy

 Classical Sociological Theory: A Reader
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover. Firm binder with clean pages. Some use/shelf wear/small stain on... More info...

$7.81  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Acing the GRE: Nathan Allen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: `New, Softcover. Remainder mark, bottom end edge. Minor edge/shelf wear.... More info...

$7.90  buy

Page 1 of 110

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page