 |
The Indispensable Calvin and Hobbes: A Calvin and Hobbes Treasury: Bill Watterson
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Essentially a brand new book. Inside is perfect. There is just a slight... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Creators The: A History of Heroes of the Imagination: Daniel J. Boorstin
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Basically new. Some minor shelf wear. The first chapter has some... More info...
 $1.05  |
|
 |
Ferdinand De Saussure: Jonathan D. Culler
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Essentially a brand new book that has never been read. Front cover has... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Cardiovascular System, Lymphatic System, Respiratory Systemn, Respiratory and Lymphatic Systems: Medical College of Ohio
(CD-ROM, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New and never used. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Funeral Rites.: Jean Genet
(Paperback, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Inside is perfect. Cover and back cover show some slight shelf wear. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Voices of Silence: Andre Malraux
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Essentially brand new and never read. Some shelf wear on front and back... More info...
 $12.25  |
|
 |
The Book of Black Magic: Arthur Edward Waite
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Essentially new. Slight bent in the front corner cover More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Anthology: Antonin Artaud
(Paperback, 1963)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Great condition. Never read. More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Small Animal Internal Medicine
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new. Never used More info...
 $158.00  |
|
 |
Bsava Manual of Canine and Feline Emergency and Critical Care
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in good condition. No visible highlights or markings inside book. More info...
 $150.00  |
|
 |
Clinical Textbook for Veterinary Technicians
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great condition. Minimal highlights. Slight bit of shelf-wear, but... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
The Persistence of History: Cinema, Television, and the Modern Event
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never Used. Great Condition. More info...
 $28.00  |
|
 |
Cultural Excursions: Marketing Appetites and Cultural Tastes in Modern America: Neil Harris
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In great condition. Slight wear to the cover, but no apparent marks,... More info...
 $38.50  |
|
 |
The Mythic Image: Joseph Campbell, M. J. Abadie, Marie-Jeanne Abadie
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some wear, but in good readable condition. More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The End of White World Supremacy: 4 Speeches by Malcolm X: Imam Benjamin Karim, Malcolm X
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Essentially new, just a slight bit of shelf wear. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Fear of Dreaming: The Selected Poems of Jim Carroll: Jim Carroll
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never Read. More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Perv: A Love Story: Jerry Stahl
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, but no rips, highlights or other writing More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Altered Clothing: Hip Fixes And Transformations With a Needle And Thread: Kathleen Maggio, Tim Maggio, Timothy Maggio
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Immunology: A Comprehensive Review: Darla Wise, Gordon R. Carter
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New
 $30.00  |
|
 |
Literature and Evil: Georges Bataille
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: In good condition. NO marks or folds. More info...
 $10.00  |