Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sdsvx8 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (19)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (11)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (24)
 History (17)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (7)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (26)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (25)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sdsvx8 (40Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 40
Member since Dec-30-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Columbia, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
65 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dress Your Family in Corduroy and Denim: David Sedaris
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight tear on the dustjacket. Otherwise perfect. More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Odyssey: Homer, Robert Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some underlining (less than 20 pages) and minor shelf wear. Ships in 1... More info...

$0.98  buy

 Lyndon Johnson's War: America's Cold War Crusade in Vietnam, 1945-1968: Michael H. Hunt
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$6.49  buy

 On War: Carl Von Clausewitz
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. NO remainder marks. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Mercy: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Class Action: The Landmark Case That Changed Sexual Harrassment Law: Clara Bingham, Laura Leedy Gansler
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$4.18  buy

 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: An Authoritative Text Contexts and Sources Criticism: Mark Twain, Thomas Cooley
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some writing and shelf wear. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$2.97  buy

 Wuthering Heights: Emily Bronte, William M. Sale
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Highlights on two pages. Otherwise perfect. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Flight Maps: Encounter With Nature in Modern America: Jennifer Price
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Wonderful condition. More info...

$2.99  buy

 True Enough: Learning to Live in a Post-fact Society: Farhad Manjoo
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect condition. no remainder mark. ships in 1 business day. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Italian Folktales: Italo Calvino
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Wonderful collection. More info...

$4.49  buy

 The Struggle for Stability in Early Modern Europe: Theodore K. Rabb
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Otherwise perfect. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$1.49  buy

 Selected Poems: Rita Dove
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Wonderful collection. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$1.49  buy

 Subterraneans: Jack Kerouac
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. No remainder mark. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$5.99  buy

 A Tale Of Love And Darkness: Amos Oz
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Otherwise perfect. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Interesting Narrative and Other Writings: Olaudah Equiano, Vincent Carretta
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear. No underlining or remainder mark. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Beach: Library Edition: Alex Garland
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great book. More info...

$1.97  buy

 A Pale View of Hills: Kazuo Ishiguro
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear. Minor water damage. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lieutenant Nun: Memoir of a Basque Transvestite in the New World: Catalina De Erauso
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fascinating book. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$7.24  buy

 King Lear: The 1608 Quarto and 1623 Folio Texts: Stephen Orgel, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Ships in 1 business day. More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page