Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > scratching-post > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (12)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (8)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (34)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (12)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (13)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
scratching-post (1696Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1696
Member since Jul-01-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Kansas City, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
55 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 You: Staying Young The Owner's Manual for Extending Your Warranty: Mehmet C. Oz, Mehmet Oz M.D., Michael F. Roizen M.D.
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read one time. The bottom edge of the dustjacket has some curling,... More info...

$7.49  buy

 Willow: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Lisey's Story: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read one time. This is a regular bookstore edition, not an... More info...

$2.29  buy

 Footprints of Thunder: James F. David
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read. Very minor shelf wear. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Girl Next Door: Jack Ketchum
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new - still shrinkwrapped! 1st edition hardcover from Overlook... More info...

$36.24  buy

 A Friend of the Flock: Tales of a Country Veterinarian: John McCormack
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read. More info...

$4.99  buy

 The House of Doors: Brian Lumley
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never read, shows a little shelf wear. More info...

$1.29  buy

 Michael McDowell's Blackwater II: The Levee: Michael McDowell
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine tight, all pages intact. Cover shows some shelf wear. Nice reading... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Green Mile: Coffey on the Mile: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read one time. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Green Mile: Night Journey: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read one time. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Misty: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Star: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Green Mile: Coffey's Hands: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read one time. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Green Mile: The Bad Death of Eduard Delacroix: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read one time. More info...

$0.75  buy

 In Heaven As on Earth: A Vision of the Afterlife: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Read just once. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wither: A Novel: John Passarella
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. Cover has some small shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Saudis: Inside the Desert Kingdom: Sandra MacKey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: All pages intact and tight spine. Cover shows shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Soulmate: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, never read. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing: Marilyn Heimberg Ross, Tom Ross
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read one time. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Poor Richard's Web Site Marketing Makeover: Improve Your Message and Turn Visitors into Buyers: Marcia Yudkin
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read one time. Great condition. No markings or highlighting.... More info...

$21.50  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page