Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > scooby_shaggy > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (12)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Travel (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
scooby_shaggy (73Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 73
Member since May-24-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Ocala, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
29 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Armageddon: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jacket shows some wear. Pages are in very good shape. Thank you More info...

$2.50  buy

 Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows very little shelf wear on the jacket. Thank you More info...

$2.50  buy

 Mark: The Beast Rules the World: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Show very little shelf wear on the jacket. Thank you More info...

$2.50  buy

 Apollyon: The Destroyer Is Unleashed: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jacket shows some wear. Pages are in very good shape. Thank you More info...

$2.50  buy

 Are We Living in the End Times?: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows very little shelf wear on the jacket. Thank you More info...

$2.50  buy

 A Beautiful Mind: A Biography of John Forbes Nash, Jr., Winner of the Nobel Prize in Economics, 1994: Sylvia Nasar
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The jacket shows some wear, but otherwise in very good shape. Thank you More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Jacket and book show aged wear. But over all in pretty good shape. Thank... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Victoria, Moments in the Garden: Tovah Martin
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Jacket shows some wear, book is in good shape. Thank you More info...

$2.00  buy

 Outliving Flynn: Short Stories: George Thomas Clark
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good shape. Thank you More info...

$2.00  buy

 Tom Brady Mvp: Most Valuable Patriot: Boston Herald
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book and Jacket are in good shape . Thank you More info...

$3.50  buy

 My Soul Speaks Truth: Bettye Stevens Coney
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in great shape. More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Texas Christmas: Marilyn Covington, Richard Reynolds
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is full great recipes, songs and history of a Texas Christmas.... More info...

$7.25  buy

 Mastering Medical Coding: Marsha Diamond
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear otherwise in very good shape. Thank you More info...

$5.00  buy

 Anchors Grade 3 Student Edition: Florida: Jack Beers
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some writing on the edges, but in good shape. No writing or marks on the... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Martial Arts for Kids: The Road to Inner Strength, Self-Awareness, and a Peaceful World: Norman Sandler, Richard Devens
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great shape. Thank you More info...

$4.00  buy

 Go the Distance: Baseball Stories: W.P. Kinsella
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great stories for any baseball fan. Book is in good shape. Very little... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Score: My 25 Years With the Broad Street Bullies: Gene Hart
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shows loving wear. A must for any Philadelphia fan.Included are some old... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Auntie Anne, My Story: Anne Beiler
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Sealed in plastic never opened. thank you More info...

$4.50  buy

 Sales Tales: James Shannon
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Little reading wear, has the author's autograph to his friend. thank you More info...

$9.00  buy

 Good Brothers Looking for Good Sisters: Jawanza Kunjufu
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book shows very little shelf wear. Thank you More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page