Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > scliq > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (15)
 Architecture & Design (10)
 Art & Photography (24)
 Biography & Autobiography (141)
 Business & Economics (65)
 Children & Teens (419)
 Computers & Internet (7)
 Cooking (26)
 Education & Teaching (103)
 Fiction & Literature (1101)
 History (120)
 Hobbies & Crafts (11)
 Home & Garden (14)
 Humor & Games (53)
 Law (71)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (68)
 Mind & Body (205)
 Nature & Animals (57)
 Parenting & Family (215)
 Performing Arts (50)
 Philosophy (27)
 Psychology (118)
 Reference & Study Aids (76)
 Religion & Spirituality (304)
 Science & Technology (65)
 Social Science & Politics (347)
 Sports & Recreation (42)
 Transportation (17)
 Travel (48)
 True Crime (49)
 Other (559)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
scliq (990Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 990
Member since Dec-19-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Clinton, SC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2148 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fast Food Nation: The Dark Side of the All-American Meal: Eric Schlosser
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, Gently Read, NO Creases, NO Writing or Highlighting, Shelf... More info...

$1.51  buy

 Blood Game: An Eve Duncan Forensics Thriller: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, Gently Read, NO Creases, NO Writing or Highlighting, Minor... More info...

$6.01  buy

 Into the Wild: Jon Krakauer
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, Gently Read, NO Creases, NO Writing or Highlighting, Minor... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, Gently Read, MORE by Author Available & 2 More Copies of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Loitering with Intent: Stuart Woods
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, Barely Looks Read, NO Creases, Initial on 1st page... More info...

$4.01  buy

 The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: David Wroblewski
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, Gently Used, NO Writing or Highlighting, Some Shelf Wear to... More info...

$1.22  buy

 Message in a Bottle: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, MORE by AUTHOR Available, Gently Read 1X, Shiny Creaseless... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chosen to Die: Lisa Jackson
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, MORE in SERIES Available, Creased Sloping Spine, NO Writing... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Walk to Remember: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, MORE by AUTHOR Available, Gently Read, 1 Crease, NO Writing... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Into Thin Air: A Personal Account of the Mount Everest Disaster: Jon Krakauer
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, Creases, NO Writing or Highlighting, Shelf Wear on Edges &... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, Gently Read, 3 Lite Creases, NO Writing or Highlighting,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The South Beach Diet: Good Fats, Good Carbs Guide: Arthur Agatston
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, Barely Looks Used, NO Creases, NO Writing or Highlighting,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Lily: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, Few Creases, NO Writing or Highlighting, Shelf Wear on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Morrigan's Cross: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, MORE by AUTHOR Available, 1 Crease, NO Writing or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life: Bruce Wilkinson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, Barely Looks Read, NO Creases, NO Writing or Highlighting,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Reptile Room: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, Gently Read, NO Creases, NO Writing or Highlighting, Minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Betty Crocker's Cookbook/40th Anniversary Edition: Betty Crocker
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, Gently Used, NO Creases, NO Highlighting, Writing (2 Lines)... More info...

$9.01  buy

 The Lost: Mary Blayney, Nora Roberts, Patricia Gaffney, Ruth Ryan Langan
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, Gently Read, 4 Creases, NO Writing or Highlighting, Minor... More info...

$2.51  buy

 That Holiday Feeling: Debbie Macomber, Robyn Carr, Sherryl Woods
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, MORE by AUTHOR Available, Gently Read, NO Creases, NO... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Windfall: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SmokeFree Home, 4 Creases, NO Writing or Highlighting, Some Shelf Wear on... More info...

$3.51  buy

Page 1 of 108

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page