 |
Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book gives a simple method for anyone wanting to use a low-carb diet More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
In the Grip of Grace: Your Father Always Caught You, He Still Does: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some underlining, dust jacket worn with a few small tears. Satisfaction... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Master Plan of Evangelism: Robert E. Coleman, Roy J. Fish
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover, some notes inside front cover and some... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cold Mountain: A Novel: Charles Frazier
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Frazier novel,1st ed., dust jacket in mylar. More info...
 $0.89  |
|
 |
The Gentle Ways of the Beautiful Woman: A Practical Guide to Spiritual Beauty: Anne Ortlund
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Inspirational Press, New York, 1998. First edition. Hardcover with dj in... More info...
 $11.49  |
|
 |
Fair Ball: A Fan's Case for Baseball: Bob Costas
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on dust jacket, inscription inside front,1st edition, 1st... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Women in the Old Testament: Irene Nowell
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Appears unread, no markings, slight shelf wear, great condition.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Rogers Hornsby: A Biography: Charles C. Alexander
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Henry Holt, New York, 1996. Softcover. 366 pp. 9"x6". Pages are not... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary in French: P.D. Eastman
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages excellent, no markings, prompt shipping. More info...
 $9.75  |
|
 |
Global Mind Change: The Promise of the 21st Century: Willis Harman
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Name on inside, some highlighting in first 20 pages. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Dancing in the Arms of God: Finding Intimacy and Fulfillment by Following His Lead: Connie Neal
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket with slight crease and sticker on front from being a marketing... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Be Delivered: Dr. Awrren Wiersbe, Warren W. Wiersbe
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear and some underlining in 1st chapter, otherwise appears... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Publish and Perish: Sally Wright
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Appears unread, no markings, slight shelf wear. More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
How You Can Be Sure That You Will Spend Eternity With God: Erwin W. Lutzer
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect! Satisfaction Guaranteed! More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
A Fourth of July on the Plains: Jean Van Leeuwen
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Penguin, New York, 1997. First edition, 1st printing. Hardcover.... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
A Son of Thunder: Patrick Henry and the American Republic: Henry Mayer
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, 1991. First UPV edition.... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Lewis & Papa: Adventure on the Sante Fe Trail: Barbara M. Joosse
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex lib., dust jacket in mylar, lib sticker and stamp on title page,... More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
Shades of Beauty: The Color-Coordinated Woman: Carol Police, Florence Littauer, Lou Police, Marita Littauer
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in great condition, slight shelf wear and some kind of small stain... More info...
 $1.98  |
|
 |
Listening for God
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, inscription, some underlining More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Run With the Winners: Warren W. Wiersbe
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Underlining in first half of book, normal shelf wear. More info...
 $1.00  |