Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > schrenkingworldbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Law (3)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (13)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
schrenkingworldbooks (50Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 50
Member since Mar-24-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Cottage Grove, OR

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
35 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book gives a simple method for anyone wanting to use a low-carb diet More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Grip of Grace: Your Father Always Caught You, He Still Does: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some underlining, dust jacket worn with a few small tears. Satisfaction... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Master Plan of Evangelism: Robert E. Coleman, Roy J. Fish
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on cover, some notes inside front cover and some... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cold Mountain: A Novel: Charles Frazier
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Frazier novel,1st ed., dust jacket in mylar. More info...

$0.89  buy

 The Gentle Ways of the Beautiful Woman: A Practical Guide to Spiritual Beauty: Anne Ortlund
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Inspirational Press, New York, 1998. First edition. Hardcover with dj in... More info...

$11.49  buy

 Fair Ball: A Fan's Case for Baseball: Bob Costas
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on dust jacket, inscription inside front,1st edition, 1st... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Women in the Old Testament: Irene Nowell
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unread, no markings, slight shelf wear, great condition.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Rogers Hornsby: A Biography: Charles C. Alexander
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Henry Holt, New York, 1996. Softcover. 366 pp. 9"x6". Pages are not... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary in French: P.D. Eastman
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, pages excellent, no markings, prompt shipping. More info...

$9.75  buy

 Global Mind Change: The Promise of the 21st Century: Willis Harman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name on inside, some highlighting in first 20 pages. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Dancing in the Arms of God: Finding Intimacy and Fulfillment by Following His Lead: Connie Neal
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket with slight crease and sticker on front from being a marketing... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Be Delivered: Dr. Awrren Wiersbe, Warren W. Wiersbe
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear and some underlining in 1st chapter, otherwise appears... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Publish and Perish: Sally Wright
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unread, no markings, slight shelf wear. More info...

$1.49  buy

 How You Can Be Sure That You Will Spend Eternity With God: Erwin W. Lutzer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect! Satisfaction Guaranteed! More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Fourth of July on the Plains: Jean Van Leeuwen
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Penguin, New York, 1997. First edition, 1st printing. Hardcover.... More info...

$4.95  buy

 A Son of Thunder: Patrick Henry and the American Republic: Henry Mayer
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, 1991. First UPV edition.... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Lewis & Papa: Adventure on the Sante Fe Trail: Barbara M. Joosse
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex lib., dust jacket in mylar, lib sticker and stamp on title page,... More info...

$3.49  buy

 Shades of Beauty: The Color-Coordinated Woman: Carol Police, Florence Littauer, Lou Police, Marita Littauer
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition, slight shelf wear and some kind of small stain... More info...

$1.98  buy

 Listening for God
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, inscription, some underlining More info...

$0.75  buy

 Run With the Winners: Warren W. Wiersbe
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Underlining in first half of book, normal shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page