Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > school.text > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (14)
 Art & Photography (28)
 Biography & Autobiography (55)
 Business & Economics (71)
 Children & Teens (65)
 Computers & Internet (31)
 Cooking (23)
 Education & Teaching (73)
 Fiction & Literature (95)
 History (42)
 Hobbies & Crafts (17)
 Home & Garden (20)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (38)
 Mathematics (11)
 Medical (47)
 Mind & Body (62)
 Nature & Animals (23)
 Parenting & Family (39)
 Performing Arts (40)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (38)
 Reference & Study Aids (27)
 Religion & Spirituality (47)
 Science & Technology (53)
 Social Science & Politics (88)
 Sports & Recreation (21)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (27)
 True Crime (9)
 Other (52)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
school.text (40Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 40
Member since Aug-19-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Uniontown, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
644 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Advertising Principles & Practice: John Burnett, Sandra Moriarty, William D. Wells
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Paperback "Pearson Int'l Edition." Highlighting and light... More info...

$34.99  buy

 Love Medicine: Louise Erdrich
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Never read! Light shelf wear. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Criminalistics: An Introduction to Forensic Science: Richard Saferstein
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Includes unopened CD! Hardcover with tight binding!... More info...

$9.99  buy

 World Civilizations: Their History and Their Culture: Alan T. Wood, Edward McNall Burns, Richard W. Hull, Robert E. Lerner
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable Condition! Firm binding! There is water damage to the upper and... More info...

$39.99  buy

 Getting Past No: Negotiating Your Way from Confrontation to Cooperation: William Ury
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Minor corner/edge wear all around. Clean pages inside!... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Bones to Ashes: Kathy Reichs
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Library sticker on front cover. Minor water... More info...

$5.99  buy

 A Tree Grows in Brooklyn: Betty Smith
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Glossy cover with clean pages! Minor shelf wear. More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Wisdom of Menopause: Creating Physical and Emotional Health and Healing During the Change: Christiane Northrup
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Hardcover with dust jacket! Mylar cover to protect... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection: John E. Sarno
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Glossy cover with tight binding! Contains underlining and... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Wasted: A Memoir of Anorexia And Bulimia: Marya Hornbacher
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Glossy cover with tight binding a clean pages! Minor... More info...

$6.49  buy

 American History: Survey, to 1877: Alan Brinkley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Glossy cover with tight binding! Moderate to heavy... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Bel Canto: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Glossy cover with firm binding! Multiple small creases near... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Finding Noel: Richard Paul Evans
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Ex-Library book with normal library markings. Clear... More info...

$5.49  buy

 The Electric Kool-Aid Acid Test: Tom Wolfe
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Glossy cover with firm binding and no spine creases! Clean... More info...

$14.99  buy

 The New Fowler's Modern English Usage: H. W. Fowler
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Glossy PAPERBACK cover with tight binding and no spine... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Textbook of Physical Diagnosis: History and Examination: Mark H. Swartz
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! No CD included. Glossy hardcover with tight binding... More info...

$34.99  buy

 A Cook's Tour: In Search of the Perfect Meal: Anthony Bourdain
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Hardcover with dust jacket! Dust jacket has minor... More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Sex Chronicles: Shattering the Myth: Zane
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great reading copy! Glossy cover with firm binding! There... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Medical Terminology With Human Anatomy: Joyce Kee, Joyce Lefever Kee
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Includes unopened CD! Glossy cover with tight binding... More info...

$24.99  buy

 Resource Wars: The New Landscape of Global Conflict: Michael T. Klare
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Glossy cover with tight binding and clean pages! Light... More info...

$5.49  buy

Page 1 of 33

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page