 |
Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Read a few times. Cover shows some shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear -- no spine or page creases. Good condition! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks brand-new! Hardcover w/ jacket. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Separate Peace: John Knowles
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some creasing, and limited highlighting. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Song of Solomon: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear, and some writing in margins on approx 5% of pages. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy: Frances Mayes
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read once. Some shelf wear. Sticker on front cover. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Master and Margarita: Diana Lewis Burgin, Katherine Tiernan O'Connor, Mikhail Bulgakov
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition. Cover slightly worn. Pages in good condition with no... More info...
 $4.86  |
|
 |
The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some very minor shelf-wear, but looks otherwise brand-new. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Invasion of the Boy Snatchers: A Clique Novel: Lisi Harrison
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some cosmetic wear on the cover, but otherwise great condition. More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks unread. Some minor shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The River: Gary Paulsen
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear and yellowing. Good condition otherwise! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten: Uncommon Thoughts on Common Things: Robert Fulghum
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages and cover in good condition. Some yellowing around edges. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
No Place Like Home: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once. Looks brand-new! Hardcover. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Revenge of the Wannabes: A Clique Novel: Lisi Harrison
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A few bent corners, but still very readable. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Miracle Worker: William Gibson
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No page or spine creases. Some yellowing around edges. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some markings on the cover, and pencil writing on inside cover. No... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Nanny Diaries: Emma McLaughlin, Nicola Kraus
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows some light shelf wear. Book itself is in pristine... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Tooth and Nail: A Novel Approach to the New Sat: Charles Harrington Elster, Joseph Elliot
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. No handwriting or highlighting inside. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A-List: Zoey Dean
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Looks great! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Surprise Island: Gertrude Chandler Warner
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Great condition! More info...
 $0.75  |