Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > schlo14 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
schlo14 (4)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 4
Member since May-15-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Irvine, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
13 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Art of Public Speaking: Stephen E. Lucas
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No highlighting, no missing pages. Cover is a little dirty and spine has... More info...

$24.35  buy

 The American Democracy: Thomas Patterson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No highlighting. Clean pages. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$43.50  buy

 The Door in the Wall: Marguerite De Angeli
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Unread. Perfect condition. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Robinson Crusoe: An Authoritative Text, Contexts, Criticism: Daniel Defoe, Michael Shinagel
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unread. Unused. More info...

$10.63  buy

 The Cat Who Went to Heaven: Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth
(Hardcover, 1967)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Unread. Perfect condition. More info...

$10.50  buy

 Understanding Computers, 2007: Today and Tomorrow: Charles S. Parker, Deborah Morley
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Paperback! Pages are clean though top half of front cover is crumpled. More info...

$20.00  buy

 And Now Miguel: Joseph Krumgold
(Hardcover, 1953)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Unread. VERY mild shelf wear. More info...

$11.11  buy

 A Gathering of Days: A New England Girl's Journal, 1830-32: Joan W. Blos
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Unread. Perfect condition. More info...

$10.50  buy

 Biological Anthropology: An Introductory Reader: Michael Alan Park
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Unread. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$10.50  buy

 Call It Courage: Armstrong Sperry
(Hardcover, 1968)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Unread. Perfect condition. More info...

$10.50  buy

 Abcs of Relationship Selling: Charles Futrell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Bought for class but never used. Cover has mild shelf wear. More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Voyages of Doctor Dolittle: Hugh Lofting
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Perfect condition. Comes with clear plastic dust jacket. More info...

$9.00  buy

 How to Avoid Love and Marriage: Guaranteed to Ruin Any Deep Relationship or Your Money Back: Dan Greenburg, Suzanne O'Malley
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Dust jacket clean, pages clean. More info...

$14.00  buy

Page 1 of 1