 |
Bob's Big Story Collection
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners are worn. Pages and binding are in very good condition. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Castle: David Macaulay
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Caldicott Honor Book.This is a great book. This copy has only one bent... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Well: Mildred D. Taylor
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book shows light shelf wear. Terrific story. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Smudge, the Little Lost Lamb: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has name inside cover otherwise it is perfect. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Junior Science Book of Icebergs and Glaciers: Lauber
(Hardcover, 1961)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback. Shelf wear. Pages clean, binding tight. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Welcome to Bob's Building Yard: Lauryn Silverhardt
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear on edge of spine. A couple pages have ink scribbles,... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Golden Wings: A Pictorial History of the United States Navy and Marine Corps in the Air: Martin Caidin
(Hardcover, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Exlibrary edition with typical markings. Dustjacket is worn and wrinkled... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Feynman Lectures on Computation: Anthony J.G. Hey, Richard P Feynman, Robin W. Allen
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great copy. More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea: Jules Verne
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Binding tight. Pages clean. Some cover wear. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Goodbye Geese
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover shows shelf wear. Pages are clean and untorn. Binding is sturdy.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Birds of North America: A Personal Selection: Eliot Porter
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover ahows some wear around edges and a couple of creases on the back. At... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Essentials of Geology: James S. Monroe, Reed Wicander
(Other, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners of cover are bent. Some highlighting. Includes CD.Binding is tight. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Foundations of Earth Science: Edward J. Tarbuck, Frederick K. Lutgens
(Other, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has slightly bent corners, otherwise very good. Pages have a little... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Elemental Geosystems: Robert W. Christopherson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has bent corners. Pages are generally clean with a few showing some... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Introducing Physical Geography: Updated and Upgraded: Alan Strahler, Arthur Strahler
(Other, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover has bent corners and edge wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight.... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Introducting Physical Geography: Exercise Manual: Alan Strahler, Arthur Strahler
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Would be very good except for a 3" tear on cover at bottom of spine. No... More info...
 $5.50  |