Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > scheelkeb > Books > Religion & Spirituality
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Religion & Spirituality (42)
 Bible (9)
 Christianity (12)
 Deism (1)
 Devotional (1)
 Holidays (1)
 Inspirational (3)
 Institutions & Organizations (1)
 Judaism (1)
 Reference (4)
 Spirituality (4)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
scheelkeb (194Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
42 items in Religion & Spirituality

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Chicken Soup for the Christian Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Mark Victor Hansen, Nancy Mitchell, Patty Aubery
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Perfect condition except for inscription on dedication page and name inside... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Secrets of the Vine: Breaking Through to Abundance: Bruce Wilkinson, David Kopp
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Soul Survivor: How My Faith Survived the Church: Philip Yancey
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New

$6.00  buy

 Friendship With God: An Umcommon Dialogue: Neale Donald Walsch
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket and cover have light edge wear. Cover has some spots that look... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Living by the Book: Howard G. Hendricks, William Hendricks
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover edges and dust jacket have very light shelf wear, otherwise this book... More info...

$4.00  buy

 La Maravillosa Vida Llena del Espiritu: Charles Stanley
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in excellent condition, actually like new except for some light... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Bible Story: Arthur Stanley Maxwell, Cheryl Woolsey Holloway
(Book, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Volume 4. Cover has shelf wear. Pages are wavy from water damage(no... More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Bible Story: Arthur Stanley Maxwell, Cheryl Woolsey Holloway
(Book, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Volume 6. Binding slightly loose. Cover has shelf wear. Pages clean. I have... More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Bible Story: Arthur Stanley Maxwell, Cheryl Woolsey Holloway
(Book, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Volume 7. Cover has slight shelf wear. Pages are clean but some have slight... More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Bible Story: Arthur Stanley Maxwell, Cheryl Woolsey Holloway
(Book, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Volume 9. Binding loose.Pages slightly wavy. Cover in good condition. I... More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Bible Story: Arthur Stanley Maxwell, Cheryl Woolsey Holloway
(Book, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Volume 10.Cover shows shelf wear.Several pages have been repaired with... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Children at Risk: The Battle for the Hearts and Minds of Our Kids: Gary Lee Bauer, James C. Dobson
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows some wear at edges. Book plate inside cover. Pages clean... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Out of the Saltshaker & into the World: Evangelism As a Way of Life: Rebecca Manley Pippert
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows shelf wear and has some bent corners. Pages are mostly clean... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Anne Frank: Life in Hiding: Johanna Hurwitz
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex library. Covered with clear plastic. Name written on cover. Otherwise... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Holy War for the Promised Land: Israel's Struggle to Survive in the Muslim Middle East: David Dolan
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover and edges show light wear. Some light pencil underlining throughout... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Why I Believe: Jake Garn
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has a few small tears otherwise book looks brand new. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Prophecy Watch: Thomas Ice, Timothy J. Demy
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover is very lightly scuffed, otherwise the book is like new. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Love of God
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice copy More info...

$35.00  buy

 Life and Letters of Benjamin Morgan Palmer: Thomas Cary Johnson
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No marks. Dust jacket in perfect condition. More info...

$16.00  buy

 Life and Sermons of Edward Griffin: Edward Dorn Griffin
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Two volume set. Perfect condition. No marks. Dust jackets very good. More info...

$28.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page