 |
Castle: David Macaulay
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Caldicott Honor Book.This is a great book. This copy has only one bent... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Molly Learns a Lesson: A School Story: Valerie Tripp
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover is taped along spine. It appears to be for protection rather than... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Happy Birthday, Molly: A Springtime Story: Valerie Tripp
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows light wear.Pages are clean and binding is tight. Might really... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Anne Frank: Life in Hiding: Johanna Hurwitz
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex library. Covered with clear plastic. Name written on cover. Otherwise... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The American Journey: Alan Brinkley, James M. McPherson, Joyce Appleby
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very nice copy. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Golden Wings: A Pictorial History of the United States Navy and Marine Corps in the Air: Martin Caidin
(Hardcover, 1972)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Exlibrary edition with typical markings. Dustjacket is worn and wrinkled... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Behind the Myth: Yasser Arafat and the Palestinian Revolution: Andrew Gowers, Tony Walker
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very good condition except for some underlining in pencil on the first 25... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Last Days: The Middle East and the Book of Revelation: Chuck Smith
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book in very good condition except for some pencil underlining throughout... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Wonders of the Ancient World: National Geographic Atlas of Archaeology
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Gorgeous book. Fabulous National Geographic photography.Nicely laid out. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Tom Corkery's Dublin: Tom Corkery
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HARDBACK. Dust jacket has shelf wear around edges. Pages clean. Binding... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Penrod: Booth Tarkington
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Thrushwood edition. Gives copyright date of 1914, but this book appears... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Red Pepper's Patients: Grace S. Richmond
(Hardcover, 1973)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 1917 hardback edition.Binding is loose but still holding.Pages are clean... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Little Men: Louisa May Alcott
(Hardcover, 1968)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 1965 reprint. cover shows considerable wear around edges. Binding is tight,... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
What Is Secular Humanism?: Why Humanism Became Secular and How It Is Changing Our World: James Hitchcock
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bottom edge of cover is slighly damaged. Pages clean and binding tight. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Greek View of Life: Goldsworthy Lowes Dickinson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1967 printing. Cover shows shelf wear. A few bent pages and some... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Perot: The Populist Appeal of Strong-Man Politics: George Grant, Susan Alder
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1992. First edition More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The European Discovery of America: The Southern Voyages A.D. 1492-1616: Samuel Eliot Morison
(Hardcover, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1971. Dust jacket shows some wear but the book is in excellent condition.It... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Blood on the Painted Mountain: Zulu Victory and Defeat, Hlobane and Kambula, 1879: Ron Lock
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dust jacket in plastic sleeve. Very nice copy. More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Old Ones: Children's Books About the Anasazi Indians: Brian Freeman, Jodi Freeman
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some shelf wear otherwise the book is in very good condition. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Primrose Day: C. Haywood
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Exlibrary copy. Cover is in good condition. Inside front cover the paper... More info...
 $1.50  |