Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > scheelkeb > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (24)
 Foreign Language (5)
 Higher (1)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (9)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (1)
 Reference (2)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
scheelkeb (194Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
24 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Closing of the American Mind/How Higher Education Has Failed Democracy and Impoverished the Souls of Today's Students: Allan Bloom, Allan David Bloom
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has some wear but cover perfect. Pages clean and untorn.... More info...

$2.50  buy

 A Child's Book of Art: Great Pictures First Words: Lucy Micklethwait
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover has bumped corners and two torn sections on spine. Binding is tight.... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Molly Learns a Lesson: A School Story: Valerie Tripp
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover is taped along spine. It appears to be for protection rather than... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Dumbing Us Down: The Hidden Curriculum of Compulsory Schooling: John Taylor Gatto
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has the very lightest of edgewear. First page has a stain. All pages... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Out of the Saltshaker & into the World: Evangelism As a Way of Life: Rebecca Manley Pippert
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows shelf wear and has some bent corners. Pages are mostly clean... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Dr. Beechick's Homeschool Answer Book: Ruth Beechick
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great book! More info...

$8.00  buy

 Just Listen 'N Learn Spanish: The Basic Course for Succeeding in Spanish and Communicating With Confidence: Jose G. Escribano, Sandra Truscott
(Other, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cassettes have never been used. Book is in great shape. Plastic holder for... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Black Beauty: Anna Sewell
(Hardcover, 1945)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1965 edition. Cover shows light wear and previous owner's name is inside... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Heroes: Greek Fairy Tales for My Children Easyread Super Large 20pt Edition: Charles Kingsley
(Hardcover, 1967)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex library with usual markings.1967 printing. Dust jacket protected by... More info...

$12.00  buy

 American Library Association Best of the Best for Children: Books, Magazines, Videos, Audio, Software, Toys, Travel
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice copy. Very light edge wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Little Men: Louisa May Alcott
(Hardcover, 1968)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1965 reprint. cover shows considerable wear around edges. Binding is tight,... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Mind over Math: Joseph Warren Ph.D., Stanley Kogelman
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has a crease. Pages are clean and binding is tight. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Scott Foresman Spelling: Turtle: Linda W. Beech
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge and shelf wear. Pages very clean. Binding tight. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Spanish: A Short Course: Zenia Sacks Dasilva
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows wear. Pages are clean and binding tight. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Programmed Spelling Series, Level 2: Enid L. Huelsberg
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Level 5. Shelf wear. First two lessons have been written on with pencil.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Cleft Palate: Gene R. Powers
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Owner's name written on cover. Pages have some underlining but otherwise... More info...

$1.50  buy

 High School Subjects Self Taught,: Lewis, Ed Copeland
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1946 edition. Cover shows light wear. Pages are clean and untorn. Binding... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Advanced Addition: S. Harold Collins
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Not a hardcover. Unused. Cover shows shelf wear. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Red Book: Lore Rasmussen, Peter Rasmussen, R. Hightower
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Name written on cover and corners bent. First 3 pages have been completed... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Foundations of Earth Science: Edward J. Tarbuck, Frederick K. Lutgens
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has slightly bent corners, otherwise very good. Pages have a little... More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page