 |
"Not Now!" Said the Cow: Chris Demarest, Chris L. Demarest, Joanne Oppenheim
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and binding tight. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea: Jules Verne
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Binding tight. Pages clean. Some cover wear. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
3 Little Kittens: Paul Galdone
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover has one half inch corner torn off and a number of creasesand... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
BLDdSgrzsQ~~_6.JPG) |
A Bargain for Frances: Russell Hoban
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1970 Weekly Reader edition. Cover shows some edge wear and a dent on bottom... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
A Child's Book of Art: Great Pictures First Words: Lucy Micklethwait
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover has bumped corners and two torn sections on spine. Binding is tight.... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
A Handbook on the Gospel of Mark: Eugene A. Nida, Robert G. Bratcher
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book has two different ISBN's both of which are different from the one... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
A History of English Literature: Alastair Fowler
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket has several tears otherwise the book is perfect. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A History of Western Music: Donald J. Grout
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket has a small tear. Pages are clean and untorn. Cover has no... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A Requiem for Love: Calvin Miller
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket has very light shelf wear. Pages,binding and cover very nice. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A Translator's Handbook on the Gospel of Luke: Reiling
(Paperback, 1971)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new except for some light smudging around outise page edges. Appears... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
A Translator's Handbook on Paul's Letter to the Philippians
(1977)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very nice copy. More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
A Translators Guide to Selected Psalms: Hebert F. Peacock
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new except for two creases on front cover. Very nice copy. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
A Translator's Guide to the Gospel of Matthew: Robert G. Bratcher
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new except a few tiny chips out of the plasticized cover along edge of... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
A Translator's Handbook on the Book of Joshua: Barclay Moon Newman, Robert G. Bratcher
(Book, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very nice copy. More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
A Translator's Guide to Paul's Second Letter to the Corinthians: Robert G. Bratcher
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new except light wear to cover. Pages are all clean. More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
A Translators Handbook on Paul's Letters to the Colossians and to Philemon: Bratcher
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very nice copy. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
A Walk with the Cross: Arthur Blessitt, John Oliver
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardback. Dust jacket is scuffed. Very light shelf wear at bottom of cover.... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Across Five Aprils: Irene Hunt
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex- library 1964 edition with typical markings. Dust jacket is torn and has... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Advanced Addition: S. Harold Collins
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Not a hardcover. Unused. Cover shows shelf wear. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Adventures of Jerry Muskrat: T.W. Burgess
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Hardback--Library edition with usual library markings: card pocket inside... More info...
 $2.50  |