 |
Chicken Soup for the Christian Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Mark Victor Hansen, Nancy Mitchell, Patty Aubery
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Perfect condition except for inscription on dedication page and name inside... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Secrets of the Vine: Breaking Through to Abundance: Bruce Wilkinson, David Kopp
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice copy. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Doctors Book of Home Remedies: Thousands of Tips and Techniques Anyone Can Use to Heal Everyday Health Problems
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A small tear at top of spine. Light shelf wear. Inside very clean. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Castle: David Macaulay
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Caldicott Honor Book.This is a great book. This copy has only one bent... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Soul Survivor: How Thirteen Unlikely Mentors Helped My Faith Survive the Church: Philip Yancey
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Wanderer: David Diaz, Sharon Creech
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Two stickers inside front cover(book donation and book review), otherwise... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Bob's Big Story Collection
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners are worn. Pages and binding are in very good condition. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Prentice Hall Science Explorer: Motion, Forces, and Energy: Ioannis Miaoulis, Martha Cyr, Padilla, T. Griffith Jones Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2002 edition (ISBN 0130540978).Student book. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Friendship With God: An Umcommon Dialogue: Neale Donald Walsch
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket and cover have light edge wear. Cover has some spots that look... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
The Closing of the American Mind/How Higher Education Has Failed Democracy and Impoverished the Souls of Today's Students: Allan Bloom, Allan David Bloom
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket has some wear but cover perfect. Pages clean and untorn.... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Dumbing Us Down: The Hidden Curriculum of Compulsory Schooling: John Taylor Gatto
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has the very lightest of edgewear. First page has a stain. All pages... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
A Child's Book of Art: Great Pictures First Words: Lucy Micklethwait
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover has bumped corners and two torn sections on spine. Binding is tight.... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Once-A-Month Cooking: A Proven System for Spending Less Time in the Kitchen and Enjoying Delicious, Homemade Meals Everyday: Marilyn S. Wilson, Mary Beth Lagerborg, Mimi Wilson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, very nice copy. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Molly Learns a Lesson: A School Story: Valerie Tripp
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover is taped along spine. It appears to be for protection rather than... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Hitty: Her First Hundred Years: Rachel Field
(Hardcover, 1969)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dustjacket has several tears. Cover has some wear around edges. Pages are... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Palace of Desire: Naguib Mahfouz
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Front cover has curled edge and name written inside. Pages clean and... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
West to a Land of Plenty: The Diary of Teresa Angelino Viscardi: Jim Murphy
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: One small ding on back cover otherwise perfect. Doesn't appear to have been... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Madeline's Rescue: Story and Pictures: Ludwig Bemelmans
(Paperback, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover is very nice. Pages are clean except the first page had something... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
On Becoming Teen Wise: Building a Relationship That Lasts a Lifetime: Gary Ezzo, Robert Bucknam
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A couple of corners on the cover are lightly curled otherwise this book is... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Living by the Book: Howard G. Hendricks, William Hendricks
(Book, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover edges and dust jacket have very light shelf wear, otherwise this book... More info...
 $4.00  |