Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > scdg123 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (11)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (27)
 History (5)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (5)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (9)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (9)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (13)
 True Crime (4)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
scdg123 (1461Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1461
Member since Aug-11-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Atlanta, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
59 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal cover shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Morrigan's Cross
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight bend to front cover, otherwise excellent condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Guardian: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Dangerous Fortune
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good copy for reading More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blood Memory: Greg Iles
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only flaw is a bend on the cover corner More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mark: The Beast Rules the World
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, DJ has minimal scuffs, sticker residue on back of DJ $22.99 retail More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Last Templar
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent Condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Greatest Generation Speaks: Letters and Reflections: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ has some tears at the top, price clipped, pages are perfect More info...

$3.25  buy

 Executive Orders: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread, unused, perfect condi., $27.95 retail More info...

$2.50  buy

 Executive Orders: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand New w/some blemishes (see desc), $27.95 retail More info...

$2.50  buy

 Summer Sisters: Judy Blume
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice copy More info...

$0.75  buy

 Public Secrets: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sacred Sins: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Solve Your Child's Sleep Problems: Richard Ferber
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages have started to yellow a bit, otherwise perfect More info...

$2.00  buy

 Controlling Cholesterol for Dummies
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, never read or used, minimal shelf wear, sticker residue on front.... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Brethren: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jackdaws: Ken Follett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, buyer's name marked out on cover page. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hornet Flight: Ken Follett
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal bumps on cover, no writing or highlighting. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Post Mortem/ Postmortem: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 All That Remains
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition (see description) More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page