Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > scdenk9835 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (3)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 History (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
scdenk9835 (2)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2
Member since Feb-17-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
9 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Seeing Ourselves: Classic, Contemporary, And Cross-Cultural Readings in Sociology: John J. MacIonis
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Used just once for a paper. More info...

$23.00  buy

 Keeping the Republic: Power And Citizenship in American Politics
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. No bent corners. Just a few highlighted chapters. More info...

$65.00  buy

 The World of Psychology: Portable Edition
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover that all the books are in is a little bent around the corners, but... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Operations Management: Quality and Competitiveness in a Global Environment: Bernard W. Taylor, Roberta S. Russell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very good condition. Only a few pages highlighted, no marks on pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Microsoft Office Excel 2007 in Business, Comprehensive
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, no highlights, marks, or torn covers. More info...

$45.00  buy

 Microsoft Office Access 2007 in Business: Comprehensive: Joseph Manzo
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. No highlights or marks. More info...

$45.00  buy

 International Politics on the World Stage: John Rourke, Mark A. Boyer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like book is in great shape! The only reason I didn't list it as "Like... More info...

$34.00  buy

 The Arab-Israeli Conflict
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I bought this book for a paper and never used it again. More info...

$14.00  buy

 Applied Calculus for Business, Economics, and the Social and Life Sciences: Gerald L. Bradley, Laurence D. Hoffmann
(2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is practically brand new! No highlights, no torn pages, bent corners... More info...

$63.00  buy

Page 1 of 1