Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > sccompfix > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Sports & Recreation (7)
 Travel (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
sccompfix (9)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 9
Member since Dec-11-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Portland, OR

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
10 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Body Language: Julius Fast
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Used very little, no markings or dog eared pages. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Performance Rock Climbing: Dale Goddard, Udo Neumann
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Used a little, no markings,couple of dog eared pages. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Climbing Anchors: John Long
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Used very little, no markings or dog eared pages.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Field Book of Mountaineering and Rock Climbing: Bill Riviere, Tom and Bill Riviere Lyman
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Acceptable

$1.00  buy

 Rock Climbing: John Barry, Nigel Shepherd
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages in excellent shape, cover slightly worn. Normal wear from reading. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Trees of Greater Portland: Elizabeth F. Dimon, Phyllis C. Reynolds
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Used very little, no markings or dog eared pages. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Backpacker's Photography Handbook: Charles Campbell
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Used very little, no markings or dog eared pages.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Portland Rock Climbs: A Climber's Guide to Northwest Oregon: Tim J. Olson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good

$10.00  buy

 Canoe Routes: Northwest Oregon: Philip Jones
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Used very little, no markings or dog eared pages. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Backpacking Oregon: Douglas Lorain
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good condition. Used a little, no markings,couple of dog eared pages. More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 1