Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > scavengerdelight > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Computers & Internet (13)
 Hobbies & Crafts (4)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
scavengerdelight (212Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 212
Member since Aug-10-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Milwaukee, WI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
25 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 McSe Study Guide: Windows Nt Server and Workstation 4: Joe Casad, Ken Rosen, Steven Tate, Wayne Dalton
(Other, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: CD still sealed. Great condition 1 page has a tear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Stained Glass Magic: Mix and Match Patterns and Projects: Weiner
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sips fast, Cover shows shelf wear. Back cover has bend marks. Inside cover... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Inside Microsoft SQL Server 7.0: Kalen Delaney, Ron Soukup
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships Fast, Cd Sealed, New- cover has shelf wear & name sticker inside... More info...

$6.00  buy

 McSe Readiness Review Exam: Exam 70-098 Implementing and Supporting Microsoft Windows 98: Dave Perkovich
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: CD still sealed! Ships Fast! More info...

$0.75  buy

 McSe Study Guide: Windows 95 and Networking Essentials: Drew Heywood, Leigh Anne Chisholm, Mike Wolfe, Tim McLaren
(Other, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: CD still sealed. Ships Fast! More info...

$0.89  buy

 Running Microsoft Windows Nt Workstation: Version 4.0: Carl Siechert, Craig Stinson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New! Ships Fast. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Introducing Microsoft Windows 2000 Server: Tony Northrup
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New- Mint! Ships Fast. More info...

$2.25  buy

 Microsoft Windows 2000 Beta Training Kit
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New - Ships Fast! More info...

$2.25  buy

 Running Microsoft Windows Nt Server 4.0: The Essential Guide for Administrators, Systems Engineers, and Is Professionals: Charlie Russel, Sharon Crawford
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never Used- Great Condition. Ships Fast! More info...

$2.25  buy

 Managing and Maintaining Microsoft Exchange Server 5.5
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great Condition! CD still sealed. Ships fast More info...

$3.00  buy

 Contemporary Psychology and Effective Behavior: Charles G. Morris, James C. Coleman
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used School Book - Hard Cover 7th Ed. Some highlighting first five... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Complete Book of Creative Glass: Polly Rothenberg
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition, Cover shows some shelf wear, corners are bent, Name on... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Decorative Paper: Diane Maurer-Mathison, Jennifer Philppoff
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slip cover corner shows some shelf wear. Appears to be signed by Diane... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Visual Basic in 12 Easy Lessons/Book and Disk: Greg M. Perry
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fast Shippinh, Missing disk, some underlining (very minimal) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Using Microsoft Project 4 for Windows: Betsy Guthrie, Suzanna Nelson, Tim Pyron
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fast Shipping, great condition, never read More info...

$7.50  buy

 Crafting in Glass: Isenbergs
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ships Fast, Some cover wear, Binder of cover has a small tare, All Pages in... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Stained Glass: Advanced Techniques and Projects: Anita Isenberg
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ships Fast, Cover shows shelf wear on edges. All pages in excellent... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Paper Pleasures: The Creative Guide to Papercraft: Faith Shannon
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ships Fast, Dust cover shows some wear from shelf. Inside cover has... More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Beautiful Crafts Book
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ships Fast, Dust cover shows some shelf wear. This would be listed brand... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rudman's Cigar Buying Guide: Selecting & Savoring the Perfect Cigar for Any Occasion: Theo Rudman
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships Fast, Great Condition More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page