 |
Records of the Historian: The Four Lords of the Warring States: Chih-Chung Tsai, Qian Sima
(1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new copy looks unread. Price sticker on back. Wonderful rare book of... More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
High Country
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very rare! Pristine copy! Little book of humor about the high country of... More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Levers of Control: How Managers Use Innovative Control Systems to Drive Strategic Renewal
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pristine, never read copy of very rare book. Harvard Business Review book... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
The Conscription Society: Administered Mass Organizations
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pristine. Appears unread. Very slight shelf wear to bottom of dj. More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
The World of Owen Gromme
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st American Edition. Like new book in only fair dj. Book is pristine with... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Communication and Cyberspace: Social Interaction in an Electronic Environment
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Appears unread. tight clean unmarked More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
In Mountain Shadows: A History of Idaho
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st edition signed by author. Fine in fine dj. dj laminated to preserve.... More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
The Living Commandments
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked copy with dj. Binding a bit dry and cracking. dj good... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
New York City Folklore: Legends, Tall Tales, Anecdotes, Stories, Sagas, Heroes & Characters, Customs, Traditions & Sayings
(1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good copy in good dj. Inside pages clean and tight. dj is worn with... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
The Whole Truth: David Baldacci
(Audio, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Discs only listened to once. Case shows slight wear on edges More info...
 $20.50  |
|
 |
The Virgin and the Bride: Idealized Womanhood in Late Antiquity
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pristine copy. DJ shows some wear at edges. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Goatsong: A Novel of Ancient Athens: Tom Holt
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st US edition 1989. Like new - clean tight unmarked in vg dj. DJ has 1/2... More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
Chasing Darkness: Robert Crais
(Audio, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Discs have only been listened to once. Corners of slipcase are slightly... More info...
 $16.50  |
|
 |
Self-Managing Work Teams: The Flexible Route to Competitive Advantage
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: some small scratches to dj. Inside is pristine. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Sociology of Art
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good copy with fair dj. Name in ink on title page. dj has shelf wear... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Mysteries of the Mexican Pyramids: Peter Tompkins
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Immaculate and unmarked. Cover shows very slight signs of shelf wear.... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Going Virtual: Moving Your Organization into the 21st Century: George Metes, Raymond Grenier
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new except for a few pencil notes on title page. "Reengineer your... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Crispin's Day: The Glory of Agincourt
(1979)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First American edition. Like new in vg dj. Dj shows some wear at edges.... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Murder Whatdunit: An Illustrated Account of the Methods of Murder: J.H.H. and Odell, Robin Gaute, Robin Odell
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Stated US 1st edition. Inside very clean and tight. Cover is bent at... More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
Philosophical Perspectives on Computer-Mediated Communication
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent copy - pristine inside. Appears unread. More info...
 $10.50  |