Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > scaustin61 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (14)
 History (8)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (10)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
scaustin61 (231Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 88.9%
Feedback Score: 231
Member since Dec-25-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: West Caldwell, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
52 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Rivers of North America
(1973)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1973 published by Outdoor World. Beautiful book with 70 color photos and... More info...

$7.50  buy

 All the Grey Cats
(1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: British edition 1988 by Collins. Very clean and tight paperback. Some... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Mysteries of the Mexican Pyramids: Peter Tompkins
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Immaculate and unmarked. Cover shows very slight signs of shelf wear.... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Siege: A Novel of the Eastern Front 1942
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unread. Absolutely pristine. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Trust: The Social Virtues & the Creation of Prosperity: Francis Fukuyama
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pristine inside. DJ is soiled. Corners of cover are bent. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Common or Garden Crime: An Irish Gardening Mystery
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st American edition. Like new inside and out with exception of very light... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Caesar's Bicycle: John Barnes
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1st printing HarperPrism 1996. Some creasing and slant to spine. Pages... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Goatsong: A Novel of Ancient Athens: Tom Holt
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st US edition 1989. Like new - clean tight unmarked in vg dj. DJ has 1/2... More info...

$17.50  buy

 Last Man Standing
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Listened to once - box and discs like new - a good "read" More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Whole Truth: David Baldacci
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Discs only listened to once. Case shows slight wear on edges More info...

$20.50  buy

 The Conquerors: Roosevelt, Truman and the Destruction of Hitler's Germany, 1941-1945
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New

$9.99  buy

 The Rule of Four
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: box shows some wear. Tapes in very good condition. Best seller More info...

$7.75  buy

 Year of the Tiger
(Audio, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slipcase slightly worn at edges. two tapes have plastic holder two don't... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Type Talk: Or How to Determine Your Personality Type and Change Your Life: Otto Kroeger
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks untouched. Slight shelf wear to dj. Otherwise pristine. More info...

$8.00  buy

 A Pound of Flesh: Perilous Tales of How to Produce Movies in Hollywood: Art Linson
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: fine copy with vg dj. dj shows slight signs of shelf wear. Inside is... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Seize the Night: Dean Koontz
(Audio, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Box is in bad shape, has been taped and has small rips at corners. Tapes... More info...

$5.00  buy

 How to Program a Virtual Community
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Attract new web visitors and get them to stay. Includes CD Rom More info...

$5.99  buy

 Forces of Nature
(1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near fine. Discussion of natural phenomena both scientific basis and human... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Going Virtual: Moving Your Organization into the 21st Century: George Metes, Raymond Grenier
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new except for a few pencil notes on title page. "Reengineer your... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Self-Managing Work Teams: The Flexible Route to Competitive Advantage
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some small scratches to dj. Inside is pristine. More info...

$15.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page