 |
The Illustrated World's Religions: A Guide to Our Wisdom Traditions: Huston Smith
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear: corners. Has highlighting, NO bent pages. Next day... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
The Prince: A Revised Translation Backgrounds Interpretations Marginalia: George Anthony Bull, Niccolo Machiavelli
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No highlighting, underlining, or folded pages. Very slight edge wear. Next... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Les Miserables: Norman Denny, Victor Hugo
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No underlining, notes or highlighting. Only slight edge wear and a small... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Spirit and Nature: Why the Environment Is a Religious Issue
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Shiny cover, no damage, never read! Next day ship!! Smoke/pet free home. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Environmental Science: The Study of Interrelationships: Bradley F. Smith, Eldon D. Enger
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New Copy. Never read. Next day ship!! Smoke/pet free home. More info...
 $16.50  |
|
 |
Environmental Science: The Study of Interrelationships: Bradley F. Smith, Eldon D. Enger
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No highlighting or notes. Slight corner wear. Smoke/pet free home. Next day... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Towing Jehovah: James Morrow
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No creases in binding. No highlighting, writing, or underlining. No folded... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Cultural Anthropology: Understanding Ourselves and Others: Richley H. Crapo
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear: corners. No highlighting. Some underlining. Good clean... More info...
 $27.00  |
|
 |
Black Sun Rising
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Still in dust jacket. No marks or creases in jacket. A few dusty "spots"... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Dragons of Summer Flame: Margaret Weis, Michael Williams, Tracy Hickman
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Jacket and cover in great condition! No marks or folds on pages.Slight dust... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
City of God: A Novel
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No highlighting. Great cover except for a light crease on front cover and... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
When True Night Falls
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Still in dust jacket. Very minor water spot on top of binding and jacket.... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
William Marshal: Knighthood, War and Chivalry, 1147-1219: David Crouch
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read. Extremely clean. No damage of any kind! Next day ship!!... More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
World Politics: International Politics on the World Stage, Brief: Mark A. Boyer
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Minimal highlighting. Good clean copy. Next day ship!!... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Out of Many: A History of the American People Since 1900: John MacK Faragher
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear on corners. Some highlighting. Next day ship! Smoke/pet free... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Satan in Goray: Isaac Bashevis Singer
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No creases or bends on cover. No creases in binding. Clean cover. No... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
The Global Myths: Exploring Primitive, Pagan, Sacred, and Scientific Mythologies
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No creasing to cover or binding. No underlining, creasing, or notes on... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Making Muslim Space in North America and Europe
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No marks or creases on binding or cover. Next day ship!! Highlighting and... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
On Course: Strategies for Creating Success in College in Life A Guided Journal Approach
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very clean, no damage, no highlighting, or writing of any kind. Next Day... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Great Life: A Man's Guide to Sports, Skills, Fitness, and Serious Fun
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks or damage. Next day ship! More info...
 $2.50  |